Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹93.0 L
EMD Value
₹2.3 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
SUPERINTENDING ARCHAEOLOGIST
O/O SUPERINTENDING ARCHAEOLOGIST, 22, MALL ROAD, A
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
2026_ASI_923604_1
07/TAJ/04/2026-27/W
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
TAJMAHAL AGRA
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹2.3 L
Yes
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling steel work in built up sections in angles, tees, flats and channels including all gusset plates, bolts, nuts, cutting rivets, welding etc. including dismembering and stacking within 50 metres lead etc. complete as per direction of site in-charge. | 20,748.37 | Kg. | 100 | ₹20,74,837 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including disposal of excavated earth, lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed etc. complete as per direction of site in-charge. | 21.87 | Cum. | 101 | ₹2,208.87 |
| 3 | Providing Mild steel and Medium Tensile steel bars reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete. upto plinth level etc. complete as per direction of site in-charge. | 900 | Kg. | 102 | ₹91,800 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete 1:1½:3 (1 Cement: 1½ coarse sand: 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level etc. complete as per direction of site in-charge. | 12.13 | Cum. | 103 | ₹1,249.39 |
| 5 | Steel work of Hot finished welded type tubes in built up tubular (round, square or rectangular hollow tubes etc.) mtrusses etc., including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete as per direction of site in-charge. | 18,114.36 | Kg. | 104 | ₹18,83,893.44 |
| 6 | Providing and fixing G.I. chain link fabric fencing of required width in mesh size 50x50 mm including strengthening with 2 mm dia wire or nuts, bolts and washers etc. complete as per direction of site in-charge. Made of G.I. wire of dia 4 mm | 3,489.95 | Sqm. | 105 | ₹3,66,444.75 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing of Green clothes for green house shed incl. all accessories etc. complete as per direction of site in-charge. | 3,489.95 | Sqm. | 106 | ₹3,69,934.7 |
| 8 | Providing & fixing 50 mm thick fine dressed Red Sand stone flooring over 25 mm thick lime mortar 1:1:1 ratio (1 Lime, 1 Surkhi of 1st class bricks,1 Coarse Sand) and pointing with same mortar including supply of all materials, labour, T.& P. etc. required for proper completion of work etc. complete as per direction of site in-charge. | 659.03 | Sqm. | 107 | ₹70,516.21 |
| 9 | 20 mm cement plaster on brick wall of mix: 1:4 ratio (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) and colouring pigment to match as per original including dismantling old & decayed cement plaster etc. complete as per direction of site in-charge. | 561.27 | Sqm. | 108 | ₹60,617.16 |
| 10 | Picking up & scaping the old surface of lime concrete in floor/roof and applying 25 mm thick layer of lime mortar (1 Lime, 1 Surkhi of 1st class bricks,1 C. Sand) mixed with brick aggregate of zero size including ramming rubbing & watering complete the surface to match with the original and all materials, labour T&P etc required for proper completion of work etc. complete as per direction of site in-charge. | 254.98 | Sqm. | 109 | ₹27,792.82 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.59 MB
BOQ_970568.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
TENDERDOCUMENT.pdf
Tender Documents • 14.95 MB
ELIGIBILITY.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.73 MB
TENDERCL.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.81 MB
ANNEXURE.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .