Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹76,000
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm7d left
EEREDAGRA
EEREDAGRA
1-Installation of semi-high-mast lights at public places in 15 different villages of Development Block Shamsabad
2026_REDUP_1181808_1
828/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 11.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
AGRA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹854
₹76,000
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply & Fixing of 09 Mtr. G.I. Octagonal pole of approved make (top dia 70mm, bottom dia 155mm & base plate 16mm thick) having 3mm thickness with single arm bracket lenght of 1mtr length in 1:2:4 RCC Foundation bolt including the cost of foundation, excavation & back filling and required T & P complete in all respect. SOR PWD Electrical 2024 Lko- S.no. 21.2.5 (SOR Rate- 30838.00 x 0.8475) | 15 | No. | 24,828.25 | ₹3,72,423.75 |
| 2 | S/F of hexagonal M S Angle Frame with Painting in all respect …. Completed | 15 | No. | 4,294 | ₹64,410 |
| 3 | S/Laying of aluminium conductor cable PVC insulated armoured served sheathed cable 1100 V grade at a depth of 750 mm below ground level over a cushion of 75 mm thick sand all around and protected with burnt bricks on toop as directed by Engineer in charge completed in all respect including execavation and refilling . the armouring of the cable shall be properly connected with the earth conductor by clamps etc.SOR PWD Electrical 2024 Lko- S.no. 20a 1.2 | 1 | No. | 0.01 | ₹0.01 |
| 4 | 10 sqmm 2 core PWD no 20a.1.2 (SOR Rate- 538.00 x 0.8475) | 1,320 | No. | 433.2 | ₹5,71,824 |
| 5 | Earthing with G.I Earth plate 600x600x6mm thick including accessories and providing masonry encloser with cover plate having locking arrengment and watering pipe of 2.7 meter long etc. with charcoal/coke and salt as required. DSR E & M 2025 S.no 5.4 (8351.00 x 0.789x111)/110 | 15 | No. | 6,316.55 | ₹94,748.25 |
| 6 | Supply and laying 25 mm x 5 mm G.I. strip at 0.50 meter below ground as strip earth electrode including connection/terminating with G.I. nuts, bolts, spring, washer etc. as required . ( Jointing Shall be done by overlapping and with 2 sets of G.I. nut bolt & spring washer spaced at 50 mm) DSR E & M 2025 S.no 5.9 (160.00 x 0.789x111)/110 | 150 | No. | 120.65 | ₹18,097.5 |
| 7 | Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface/recessed stee/PVC conduit as required (431 x 0.789x111)/110 | 1 | No. | 0.01 | ₹0.01 |
| 8 | 4x6 Sqmm DSR E & M 2025 S.no 1.17.31 | 1,200 | No. | 325.85 | ₹3,91,020 |
| 9 | S/F of following capacity of automatic street light cubicle control panel painted with anti corrosive alkali and acid proof paint consisting of time switch TSO 100 series with contactors, HRC fuses, isolating switch metering instrument & instrument box with CTs etc. in case of 15 A TPN Capacity of automatic street light cubical control panel completed PWD Electrical 2018 Lko S.no 807-D ii | 15 | No. | 21,090 | ₹3,16,350 |
| 10 | Supply and fixing of factory wired integral LED Flood light luminaries with die cast aluminium housing with toughend glass UV stablized PC cover and lenses built withmandatory driver set suitable for 170-200 watt. Confirming to IP 66, IK 07 and above protection completed in all respect including Labour. 20400-2400 system lumens , high power LED lenses >120 Lm/W, P>F>0.95, THD <10% at full load ,CRI>70, potted driver set in metal housing (Not Circuitory ) phase to phase protection at 440 & >300 V auto cut and re start Feature, 4 KV internal Surge protection with 5 years warrenty. SOR PWD Electrical 2024 Lko S.no 23.26 | 90 | No. | 13,958.35 | ₹12,56,251.5 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.03 MB
BOQ_2221822.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.49 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .