Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹20.9 LAdmitted-Finance | +21.11% | ₹20.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹17.3 L
EMD Value
₹34,582
Closing Date
28 May 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Office of The Executive Engineer Ghaggar Flood Control and Drainage Division Hanumangarh
Repair of HLM Syphon well and SOG Syphon D/S well at RD 135.148 of GDC with Protection work
2026_WRDAS_559923_1
GFC_01_2026_27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
Hanumangarh
As per bid documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,000
Executive Engineer, GFC and Drainage Division
₹34,582
Yes
29 May 2026
18 May 2026
29 May 2026
18 May 2026
28 May 2026
18 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation for foundation of structure complete with all lift, dewatering, shoring and shuttering etc. including refilling of trenches in 250 mm layers, ramming, watering and disposal of surplus earth with all lifts and lead upto 1000 meters exclusive of compensation of earth as per MoRTH specification Clause 301 to 305. In ordinary soil Depth upto 3 metre Depth upto 3 metre | 90 | Cum | 190 | ₹17,100 |
| 2 | Semi Reflective Traffic Signs Providing and fixing of semi reflective cautionary, mandatory and informatory sign board as per IRC:67 made of 1.5 mm thick MS Sheet duly stove white colour in front and gray colour on back with red reflective border of 65 mm width and required letters and figures with reflective tape engineering grade of required shade and colour supported and welded on 47mm x 47 mm x 12 SWG sheet tube firmly fixed to the ground by mean of properly designed foundations with M-15 grade cement concrete 450x450x600 mm, 600 mm below ground level as per approved drawing and Specifications. 800 mm x 600 mm rectangular | 4 | Each | 1,870 | ₹7,480 |
| 3 | Earthwork in excavation for structures as per drawing and MoRTH specifications Clause 304.1 including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious material and disposal upto a lead of 50 m, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable material. Ordinary soil Upto 3 m depth | 344.13 | Cum | 178 | ₹61,255.14 |
| 4 | Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and MoRTH specifications Clause 1702, 1703, 2102 & 2104 P.C.C grade M 10 Nominal mix 1:3:6 | 18.75 | Cum | 3,091 | ₹57,956.25 |
| 5 | Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and MoRTH specifications Clause 1702, 1703, 2102 & 2104 P.C.C. grade M 20 Nominal mix (1:2:4) | 90 | Cum | 3,515 | ₹3,16,350 |
| 6 | Brick masonry work in cement mortar in foundation complete excluding pointing and plastering as per drawing and MoRTH specifications Clauses 1300, 2102 & 2104 Brick masonry in 1:3 cement mortar | 163.28 | Cum | 4,293 | ₹7,00,961.04 |
| 7 | Brick masonry work in cement mortar in substructure complete excepting pointing and plastering, as per drawing and MoRTH specification Clauses 1300 & 2200 In 1:4 Cement mortar | 45.04 | Cum | 4,350 | ₹1,95,924 |
| 8 | Plastering with cement mortar (1:4), 15 mm thick on brickwork in substructure as per MoRTH specification Clauses 1312.4 & 2200 | 37.54 | Sqm | 145 | ₹5,443.3 |
| 9 | 150cm high fencing with angle iron 50x50x6mm. placed at every 3Mtr. apart 30cm. in ground embedded in cement concretee 1:3:6 (30x30x45cm) corner and every tenth post to be strutted with 50x50x6mm. angle iron provided with 5 horizontal lines and two diagonals of black barbed wire between two posts fitted and fixed with G.I. staples including earth work in excavation etc. complete. | 680 | Mtr. | 512 | ₹3,48,160 |
| 10 | De-watering by pumping water to maintain desired level including cost of POL/ power consumption etc. complete.
5 to 9 HP | 40 | Per Hr. | 240 | ₹9,600 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.01 MB
Finaldocrepair.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.59 MB
BOQ_996735.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].