Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.5 L
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
DY.DIRECTOR
Deputy Director, NITK, Surathkal 575025
Formation of approach road to earthen bund 33kv substation food court kitchen, Boys hostel 1st block to PG Hostel mess and rear side of boys hostel, 5th block in NITK
2026_NITK_923928_1
Tender No.29/2026-27/HD
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
75 days
NITK, Surathkal
As per Tender Documents
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹0
₹1.5 L
Yes
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut earlier and disposal of unserviceable materials and stacking of serviceable material to be used or auctioned, including removal and disposal of top organic soil not exceeding 150 mm in thickness. By Mechanical Means using Dozer | 215 | Square Meter | 3.93 | ₹844.95 |
| 2 | Earth work in surface excavation by mechanical means for lowering & levelling the ground for all works other than foundation in all kinds of soils & upto depth not exceeding 300mm as per drawing and technical specifications, including setting out, shoring, strutting, barricading, caution lights, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter including dressing of excavated surfaces, disposing off or levelling the excavated earth or sorting & stacking the selected earth for reuse in a radius of 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m including cost of labour, tools, usage of machinery & other appurtenances required to complete the work. In all kinds of soils upto 300 mm depth | 1,900 | Cubic Meter | 95 | ₹1,80,500 |
| 3 | Earth work excavation for pipelines/cables by Manual means upto 600 mm trench width, as per drawing and technical specifications, including setting out, shoring, strutting, barricading, caution lights, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, including dressing of excavated surfaces, disposing off or levelling the excavated earth or sorting & stacking the selected earth for reuse in a radius of 50 m. Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering and lift upto 1.5 m including cost of labour, tools, usage& other appurtenances required to complete the work. In all kinds of soils. Depth upto 1.50m | 8 | Cubic Meter | 484 | ₹3,872 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for levelling course for all works in foundation. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates as per relevant IS Codes machine mixed, laid in layers not exceeding 150 mm thickness, well compacted using plate vibrators, including all lead & lifts, cost of all materials of quality, labour, Usage charges of machinery, curing, and all the other appurtenances required to complete the work as per technical specifications. Mix 1:3:6 Using 20 mm nominal size graded crushed coarse aggregates | 1.5 | Cubic Meter | 6,217 | ₹9,325.5 |
| 5 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations and other similar works etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m. | 1,000 | Cubic Meter | 266 | ₹2,66,000 |
| 6 | Preparation and surface treatment of formation by removing mud and slurry, watering to the extent needed to maintain the desired moisture content, trimming to the required line, grade, profile and rolling with 8-10 t smooth wheeled roller, complete as per clause 310 | 5,700 | Square Meter | 4 | ₹22,800 |
| 7 | Construction of Granular Sub-Base of required grading as per design mixing in a mechanical mix plant at OMC, carriage of mixed Material to work site, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface and compacting with vibratory power roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per clause 401 – For Grading – V Material | 410 | Cubic Meter | 2,487 | ₹10,19,670 |
| 8 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the Material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant carriage of mixed Material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers with paver/grader in sub-base / base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density | 410 | Cubic Meter | 2,559 | ₹10,49,190 |
| 9 | Providing and applying primer coat with SS1 grade Bitumen Emulsion on prepared surface of granular base including cleaning of road surface and spraying primer at the rate of 0.70 kg/m2 using mechanical means. | 4,100 | Square Meter | 41 | ₹1,68,100 |
| 10 | Providing and applying tack coat with RS1 Bituminous Emulsion using emulsion pressure distributor at the rate of 0.20 kg/m2 on the prepared bituminous surface cleaned with mechanical broom | 4,100 | Square Meter | 12 | ₹49,200 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
TenDoc29.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.48 MB
BOQ_970903.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .