Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.2 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹1.2 Cr Quoted ₹1.4 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Successful bidder being L1 Bid value restricted |
| 2 | L2₹2.0 CrRejected-AOC H NO 119 PO GOPINATH NAGAR PS PALTAN BAZAR GUWAHATI 781016 ASSAM INDIA | KAMRUP METRO | ASSAM | 781016 | ₹2.0 Cr | L2 | Rejected-AOC Unsuccessful bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | ACME EVENTS & EXPO L2 | M/S CAPITAL OVERLAYS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Erection of German Technology Aluminium Struture as per Manufacturer Specification with PVC Tensile Fabric fitted to frames with necessary cross bracing, wind tie & Struts as necessary (All materials are contractor's property) | 5,319.33 | sqm | 659.83 ₹35,09,853.51 | 649.62 ₹34,55,543.15 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Construction of Pandel made with Bhaluka Bamboo post 100 mm to 150mm dia and sal bali post of various length from eve point to ridge height 4.20 m to ridge height 7.70m (All materials are contractor's property) | 960.34 | sqm | 385.04 ₹3,69,769.31 | 379.09 ₹3,64,055.29 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Kutchi design cloth decoration in ceiling of the pandal and side decoration of the pandal with pleated design cloth both inside and outside and removal of the same after the function (All materials are contractor's property) | 2,423.81 | sqm | 1,883.34 ₹45,64,858.33 | 1,854.21 ₹44,94,252.74 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Temporary wooden flooring 150 mm height over the ground with 19 mm thick ply wood including fitting and fixing with iron screw, nails etc. as directed by the Deptt. | 4,462.25 | sqm | 633.12 ₹28,25,139.72 | 623.33 ₹27,81,454.29 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Hiring and installation of Red Carpet at the entrance of the hanger. | 4,054.76 | sqm | 145.75 ₹5,90,981.27 | 143.49 ₹5,81,817.51 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Hire Charge of Plastic Chairs including carriage as directed by department ( for 3 days) | 12,090 | Nos. | 18.58 ₹2,24,632.2 | 18.29 ₹2,21,126.1 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Hire charge of VIP Chairs including carriage as directed by department. (3 Days) | 120 | Nos. | 28.58 ₹3,429.6 | 28.13 ₹3,375.6 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Hire charge of Table (3 Days) | 1,800 | Nos. | 395.03 ₹7,11,054 | 388.92 ₹7,00,056 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Hire charge of VIP sofa set including carriage as directed by department. (5 Days) | 95 | Nos. | 1,643.26 ₹1,56,109.7 | 1,617.85 ₹1,53,695.75 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Construction of view cutters made of tricolour cloth fixed with bamboo frame and wooden post etc & removal of same after function including all carriage | 6,386.59 | sqm | 394.91 ₹25,22,128.26 | 388.81 ₹24,83,170.06 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹1.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.3 L
Closing Date
17 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
SE PWD Ghy Bldg Circle-II, Chandmari Ghy-3
O/o the SE PWD Ghy Bldg Circle-II, Chandmari Ghy-3
Construction of Temporary Pandals in connection with the conduct of the forthcoming General Election to Assam Legislative Assembly 2026 at Maniram Dewan Trade Centre, Guwahati-35
2026_PWBNH_51826_1
SE/BII/PANDAL_ELECTION_2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Building
Item Wise
7 days
Maniram Dewan Trade Centre, Guwahati
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹3,000
₹2.3 L
Yes
O/o the SE PWD Ghy Bldg Circle-II, Chandmari Ghy-3
3 Sept 2026
10 Mar 2026
17 Mar 2026
10 Mar 2026
17 Mar 2026
12 Mar 2026
12 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Erection of German Technology Aluminium Struture as per Manufacturer Specification with PVC Tensile Fabric fitted to frames with necessary cross bracing, wind tie & Struts as necessary (All materials are contractor's property) | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Construction of Pandel made with Bhaluka Bamboo post 100 mm to 150mm dia and sal bali post of various length from eve point to ridge height 4.20 m to ridge height 7.70m (All materials are contractor's property) | - | sqm | - | - |
| 3 | Kutchi design cloth decoration in ceiling of the pandal and side decoration of the pandal with pleated design cloth both inside and outside and removal of the same after the function (All materials are contractor's property) | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 4 | Temporary wooden flooring 150 mm height over the ground with 19 mm thick ply wood including fitting and fixing with iron screw, nails etc. as directed by the Deptt. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 5 | Hiring and installation of Red Carpet at the entrance of the hanger. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Hire Charge of Plastic Chairs including carriage as directed by department ( for 3 days) | - | Nos. | - | - |
| 7 | Hire charge of VIP Chairs including carriage as directed by department. (3 Days) | - | Nos. | - | - |
| 8 | Hire charge of Table (3 Days) | - | Nos. | - | - |
| 9 | Hire charge of VIP sofa set including carriage as directed by department. (5 Days) | - | Nos. | - | - |
| 10 | Construction of view cutters made of tricolour cloth fixed with bamboo frame and wooden post etc & removal of same after function including all carriage | - | sqm | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.38 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.40 MB
BOQ_82160.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Formofbid.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.44 MB
extension.pdf
PDF • 0.63 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].