Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹1.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2ND LOWEST |
| 3 | L3₹1.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3RD LOWEST |
Tender Value
₹1.8 L
EMD Value
₹3,600
Closing Date
28 Oct 2025, 11:00 amClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
AMTA, HOWRAH
Construction of PCC Road near Dalui Para at Balai Maji under Rashpur Gram Panchayat under APAS Fund Scheme Id APAS/01/177/2/0007.
2025_ZPHD_918410_1
WB/HOW/AMTA-I/NIET/679/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
21 days
AMTA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹3,600
Yes
3 Sept 2026
9 Oct 2025
30 Oct 2025
9 Oct 2025
28 Oct 2025
9 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: ADRITA SAMADDER Created Date/Time: 18-Nov-2025 12:13 PM Tender Title: PCC ROAD Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_918410_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer, Amta-I Panchayat Samity, Amta, Howrah
Name of Work:Construction of PCC Road near Dalui Para at Balai Maji under Rashpur Gram Panchayat under APAS Fund Scheme Id APAS/01/177/2/0007.
Contract No: WB/HOWRAH/AMTA-I/NIET-679/2025-26/1
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 UNITED CONSTRUCTION CO. (GSTN-19AHQPB1899M1ZJ) BID ID -7080735 180000.00 1.00 181800.00 One Lakh Eighty One Thousand Eight Hundred
2.00 M/S SATYAM ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7080756 180000.00 2.00 183600.00 One Lakh Eighty Three Thousand Six Hundred
3.00 DEYASHI BUILDERS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7080718 180000.00 0.00 180000.00 One Lakh Eighty Thousand
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: DEYASHI BUILDERS(180000.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: PCC ROAD Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_918410_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 DEYASHI BUILDERS (BID ID -7080718) 180000.00 L1
2 UNITED CONSTRUCTION CO. (BID ID -7080735) 181800.00 L2
3 M/S SATYAM ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7080756) 183600.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].