Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
CLW
90 days
Expenditure
General
28
4 conditions
This item is reserved for procurement from sources approved by CLW. The Railway reserve the right to order entire or bulk quantity on CLW approved firm, the status of the firm will be reckoned as on the date of tender opening and not thereafter.But, in case of downgrading/removal/suspension/banning etc. after opening of tender, such changes shall be taken into account while considering the offers.
a) Bidder to quote with Tender specific authorization as per Railway Board Guidelines directly from OEM and the Purchaser shall confirm the genuineness of OEM Authorization b)Traders must enclose tender specificc authorization from the OEM along with the offer. This should be uploaded as an attachment to the offer. They must submit all the details of their OEM required as above, failing which their offer is likely to be ignored.
Where there are not more than three Indian Suppliers categorized as Approved Vendor for a particular item, developmental vendors can be considered for placement of bulk order without any quantity restrictions.However, while considering such vendors,factors including past performance,capacity, delivery requirements,quantity under procurement, nature of item,outstanding order load etc. shall be considered in a transparent manner, subject to rates being reasonable. Quantity allocation among eligible vendors shall be based on pre decided tender criteria. Such orders shall be treated as bulk orders.
Vendors approved by any centralized vendor approving agencies for developmental orders with condition of prototype approval and/or field trial, will not be considered for any ordering.
38 conditions
The bidder confirms that Rates and other financial terms quoted in relevant columns of financial bid will only be ruling terms for acceptance, and such terms quoted anywhere else should be ignored [Denial of this condition not recommended.
The bidder agrees to supply the tendered stores at the rates quoted by him in accordance with the IRS Conditions of Contract or special Conditions or other Conditions specified/attached with the tender
Have you attached any performance statements with your offer?
Have you furnished the performance statement.
Have you quoted correct GST rate and HSN code Number as per instruction in SECR General Tender Condition-2019.
Purchase Preference to MSEs:- Micro and Small Enterprises who want to avail benefits under MSE policy are advised to submit UDYAM certificatcate only.Certificates such as NSIC, DIC, UAM will not be considered and firm will be treated as non MSE firm.(Authority : Railway Board letter No.2022/RS(G)/363/1 dtd. 21.09.2022).
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Firm should note that amount of charges related to Forwarding, Freight, Packing Charges etc, if any are considered if they are clearly mentioned in Financial Bid. Charges mentioned at different location other than Financial/ Commercial bid are not considered and to be treated as Nil.
Supplier shall furnish their GSTIN No and the HSN Code for the items quoted.
Firm should clearly state HSN code of eight digit and also mention that under which chapter and sub-heading of central excise tariff, their GST tariff falls
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 location across Chhattisgarh · 1,250 Numbers total
TWIN FILAMENT HALOGEN BULB TYPE-H4P45T (IR) TWIN FILAMENT, VOLTAGE RATING-24V,WATTAGE RATING100/90 W BRIGHT / DIM AT 28V FOR TWIN BEAM HEAD LIGHT FOR DIESEL ELECTRIC LOCOMOTIVE AS PER RDSO SPECIFICATION NO. ELRS/SPEC/PR/0024 REV-1 SEPT-2004 AMENDMENT NO 1 AND INSTRUCTION BULLETIN NO.MP.IB.EC 01.08.06 DATE 27.12.06.(MODEL: HALONIX AND AUTOPAL
28261106A~SECR
28261106A
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Raipur, Chhattisgarh
₹0
Exempted
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
1 item · 1,250 Numbers total
TWIN FILAMENT HALOGEN BULB TYPE-H4P45T (IR) TWIN FILAMENT, VOLTAGE RATING-24V, WATTAGE RATING100/90 W BRIGHT / DIM AT 28V FOR TWIN BEAM HEAD LIGHT FOR DIESEL ELECTRIC LO COMOTIVE AS PER RDSO SPECIFICATION NO. ELRS/SPEC/PR/0024 REV-1 SEPT-2004 AMENDMENT NO 1 A ND INSTRUCTION BULLETIN NO.MP.IB.EC 01.08.06 DATE 27.12.06.(MODEL: HALONIX AND AUTOPAL) [ W arranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| DLS/RAIPUR, SECR | Chhattisgarh | 1250.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1,250 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5286159.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5612583.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5286210.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5286220.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5286226.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5286233.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5286254.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5286270.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5286275.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5523290.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5523292.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5523293.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5523295.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5523296.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5523297.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5523300.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5523309.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5286165.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].