Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹7.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹7.2 L Quoted ₹850 | 1 | Accepted-AOC work awarded |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Bama L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of | ||||
| 1.01 | Hire charges for the Diesel driven VAN/Jeep in good condition up to 12 Hours a day (8 A.M to 8 P.M) including driver salary ,bata & Etc.(Approx.25 days in a month) | 1 | Per/Day | 850 ₹850 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Retention Charges per hour for a period exceeding 12 hrs in a day i.e beyond 8.00 hrs but up to a maximum duration of four hours.(Approx.20 Hours in a month) | 1 | Per/Hour | 240 ₹240 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Retention charges for night halt i.e between 8.00 p.m and 8.00 a.m the next day (Approx.5 days in a month) | 1 | Per/Hour | 350 ₹350 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Performance factor in plains (Approx. 3000 KM in a month) | 1 | Kms/Litre | 10 ₹10 Lowest |
| 1.05 | Performance factor in Hills (Approx. 100 KM in a month) | 1 | Kms/Litre | 8 ₹8 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹6.6 L
EMD Value
₹6,600
Closing Date
2 Jan 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer/DEDC/Dindigul
O/o The Superintending Engineer, Dindigul EDC, TNPDCL, Meenatchi Nayakan Patti, Dindigul 624 002 Mobile-9445852664
Dindigul EDC - Hiring of one no.Diesel / Petrol driven vehicle like TAVERA, FESTARA, Equivalent vehicle etc.,(with seating capacity 8 plus 1 ) / for AEE/ Enforcement/ Dindigul
2025_EB_634120_1
91/DEDC/25-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
365 days
DINDIGUL
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹6,600
27 Mar 2026
18 Dec 2025
3 Jan 2026
18 Dec 2025
2 Jan 2026
18 Dec 2025
Hire charges for the Diesel driven VAN/Jeep in good condition up to 12 Hours a day (8 A.M to 8 P.M) including driver salary ,bata & Etc.(Approx.25 days in a month)
Retention Charges per hour for a period exceeding 12 hrs in a day i.e beyond 8.00 hrs but up to a maximum duration of four hours.(Approx.20 Hours in a month)
Retention charges for night halt i.e between 8.00 p.m and 8.00 a.m the next day (Approx.5 days in a month)
Performance factor in plains (Approx. 3000 KM in a month)
Performance factor in Hills (Approx. 100 KM in a month)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.61 MB
BOQ_758716.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].