Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC lowest bidder |
| 2 | L2₹2.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2ND LOWEST BIDDER |
| 3 | L3₹2.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3RD LOWEST BIDDER |
Tender Value
₹2.6 L
EMD Value
₹5,200
Closing Date
16 Jun 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
PRADHAN
BALICHAK PENRO HOWRAH
INSTALLATION OF TUBEWELL AT SAMANTA PARA IN BALICHAK MADHYATDW-ID111439923
2025_ZPHD_860732_5
WB/HWH/AMTA-I/BGP/NIET/2025/04
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
BALICHAK MADHYAPARA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹5,200
26 Aug 2026
10 Jun 2025
19 Jun 2025
10 Jun 2025
16 Jun 2025
10 Jun 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Ranajit Hazra Created Date/Time: 24-Jun-2025 05:12 PM Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF TUBEWELL AT SAMANTA PARA IN BALICHAK MADHYATDW-ID111439923 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_860732_5
Tender Inviting Authority: pradhan ,BALICHAK GRAMPANCHAYAT
Name of Work :INSTALLATION OF TUBEWELL AT SAMANTA PARA IN BALICHAK MADHYATDW-ID111439923
Contract No: WB/HWH/AMTA-I/BGP/NIET/2025/04 , sl-5
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 NEW GLOBE ENGINEERS CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY LTD (GSTN-19AAAAG2383B1ZI) BID ID -6570190 261009.00 .20 261531.02 Two Lakh Sixty One Thousand Five Hundred and Thirty One
2.00 P.K ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6570226 261009.00 .40 262053.04 Two Lakh Sixty Two Thousand Fifty Three
3.00 NABAKUMAR DALUI (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6570102 261009.00 0.00 261009.00 Two Lakh Sixty One Thousand Nine
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: NABAKUMAR DALUI(261009.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF TUBEWELL AT SAMANTA PARA IN BALICHAK MADHYATDW-ID111439923 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_860732_5
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 NABAKUMAR DALUI (BID ID -6570102) 261009.00 L1
2 NEW GLOBE ENGINEERS CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY LTD (BID ID -6570190) 261531.02 L2
3 P.K ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6570226) 262053.04 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].