Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹5.6 LAccepted-AOC 2 116 K KARSHINI ILLAM NEW SUNDARAM NAGAR WEST KORAMPALLAM TUTICORIN 628 101 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628101 | ₹5.6 L Quoted ₹7.7 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹8.4 LRejected-AOC 5 57 CALDWELL COLONY 1ST STREET TUTICORIN 628 008 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628008 | ₹8.4 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | KUMAAR ENTERPRISES L2 | GAYATHRI ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for replacing the worn out pipe of size 450/400 NB in Heat exchanger/ Tunnel/ HP pipe lines & fittings at a height of 6mtr EL as per site condition including cost of consumables T&P hire charges. | 90 | Mtrs | 1,44,000 ₹1,69,920 | 1,26,000 ₹1,48,680 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for replacing/overhauling the defective 450 NB /400 NB Gate/ Butterfly/ NRV valves including cost of consumables T & P hire charges. | 6 | Nos | 36,000 ₹42,480 | 33,300 ₹39,294 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Charges for fabrication of 450/400 NB bend/reducer/Tee of various size including cost of consumables T&P hire charges. | 12 | Nos | 61,200 ₹72,216 | 57,000 ₹67,260 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Charges for fabrication of 450/400 NB MS flange out of 16/25mm thick MS plate including cost of consumables T&P hire charges. | 20 | Nos | 62,000 ₹73,160 | 56,000 ₹66,080 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Charges for reconditioning of retrieved flanges from the worn out 450/400NB pipes, Bends, etc., by chipping, cutting & grinding and preparing the flanges for further use including cost of consumables T&P hire charges. | 20 | Nos | 36,000 ₹42,480 | 32,400 ₹38,232 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Charges for erection of 450/400 NB MS flanges with fabricated bend/spool piece/ reducer/ Tee and grinding the welded portion to facilitate for rubber lining work including cost of consumables T&P hire charges. | 52 | Nos | 1,71,600 ₹2,02,488 | 1,61,200 ₹1,90,216 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Charges for attending any leakage in Heat Exchanger/ Tunnel/ HP pipe lines & fittings including cost of consumables T&P hire charges. | 18 | Nos | 73,800 ₹87,084 | 68,760 ₹81,136.8 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Charges for renewal of 450/400 failed gasket in Heat exchanger/ Tunnel/ HP pipe line & fittings without affecting the system as per site condition including cost of consumables T&P hire charges. | 6 | Nos | 28,800 ₹33,984 | 27,600 ₹32,568 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Charges for cutting and dismantling the existing wornout structurals supports and transporting the same to stores for devolution and fabrication and erection of structuals supports including cost of consumables T&P hire charges. | 1 | Ton | 65,000 ₹76,700 | 62,000 ₹73,160 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Charges for providing scaffolding up to 6.8mtr EL for Replacing of wornout Heat exchanger/ Tunnel / HP pipe line & fittings etc, and dismantling the scaffolding materials consumables and T&P hire charges etc., | 18 | Nos | 99,000 ₹1,16,820 | 91,800 ₹1,08,324 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹7,100
Closing Date
3 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
Chief Engineer, Tuticorin Thermal Power Station, Tuticorin 628004.
TTPS MechII AHP Attending breakdown maintenance works in Unit I II III Heat exchanger discharge pipe line Tunnel pipe line from transformer yard to stage I II ash water sump and High pressure pipe line fittings for the period from 01 04 2026
2025_EB_633824_1
CE/TTPS/SE/M-II/No.29/2026-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
365 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹7,100
Yes
23 Mar 2026
18 Dec 2025
5 Jan 2026
18 Dec 2025
3 Jan 2026
18 Dec 2025
Charges for replacing the worn out pipe of size 450/400 NB in Heat exchanger/ Tunnel/ HP pipe lines & fittings at a height of 6mtr EL as per site condition including cost of consumables T&P hire charges.
Charges for replacing/overhauling the defective 450 NB /400 NB Gate/ Butterfly/ NRV valves including cost of consumables T & P hire charges.
Charges for fabrication of 450/400 NB bend/reducer/Tee of various size including cost of consumables T&P hire charges.
Charges for fabrication of 450/400 NB MS flange out of 16/25mm thick MS plate including cost of consumables T&P hire charges.
Charges for reconditioning of retrieved flanges from the worn out 450/400NB pipes, Bends, etc., by chipping, cutting & grinding and preparing the flanges for further use including cost of consumables T&P hire charges.
Charges for erection of 450/400 NB MS flanges with fabricated bend/spool piece/ reducer/ Tee and grinding the welded portion to facilitate for rubber lining work including cost of consumables T&P hire charges.
Charges for attending any leakage in Heat Exchanger/ Tunnel/ HP pipe lines & fittings including cost of consumables T&P hire charges.
Charges for renewal of 450/400 failed gasket in Heat exchanger/ Tunnel/ HP pipe line & fittings without affecting the system as per site condition including cost of consumables T&P hire charges.
Charges for cutting and dismantling the existing wornout structurals supports and transporting the same to stores for devolution and fabrication and erection of structuals supports including cost of consumables T&P hire charges.
Charges for providing scaffolding up to 6.8mtr EL for Replacing of wornout Heat exchanger/ Tunnel / HP pipe line & fittings etc, and dismantling the scaffolding materials consumables and T&P hire charges etc.,
Charges for cleaning and painting of one coat of red oxide paint with two coats of good quality enamel paint in Heat exchanger/ Tunnel / HP pipe line and structural supports including cost of consumables like painting brush, wire brush, cotton waste, paint and thinne, etc., complete.
KUMAAR ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1551159)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
BOQ_758372.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].