Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹3.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.4 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹3.4 LRejected-Finance VILL LEDRA P O DUDHYA DIST BANKURA PIN 722162 | DUDHYA | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | 722162 | ₹3.4 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹3.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.4 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹3.4 L
EMD Value
₹6,800
Closing Date
3 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
Installation of 10 (Ten) Nos Solar Street Light Under Different Places at Kharigerya Village
2025_ZPHD_917186_17
3743
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹500
₹6,800
Yes
26 Aug 2026
10 Oct 2025
6 Nov 2025
10 Oct 2025
3 Nov 2025
10 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 27-Nov-2025 09:59 PM Tender Title: Installation of 10 (Ten) Nos Solar Street Light Under Different Places at Kharigerya Village Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_917186_17
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: Installation of 10 (Ten) Nos Solar Street Light Under Different Places at Kharigerya Village
Contract No: 3743/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 KASTURABHA GHOSH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7241888 339987.000 -0.010 339953.000 Three Lakh Thirty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Fifty Three
2.00 SAMIRAN MAHATO (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7241674 339987.000 -0.010 339953.000 Three Lakh Thirty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Fifty Three
3.00 PULAK DUTTA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7240047 339987.000 -0.030 339885.000 Three Lakh Thirty Nine Thousand Eight Hundred and Eighty Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: PULAK DUTTA(339885.000)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Installation of 10 (Ten) Nos Solar Street Light Under Different Places at Kharigerya Village Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_917186_17
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 PULAK DUTTA (BID ID -7240047) 339885.000 L1
2 SAMIRAN MAHATO (BID ID -7241674) 339953.000 L2
3 KASTURABHA GHOSH (BID ID -7241888) 339953.000 L2
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].