Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.7 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm5d left
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Helical Compression Spring for Wagon Tippler
9827008
GEM/2026/B/7978964
Two Packet Bid
280702 Helical Comp Sprng D20MM,OD 130MM,Helical Comp Sprng D20MM,OD 130MM,280702 Helical Comp Sprn
Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
2 yrs
₹1 L
80%
Exempted
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 280702 Helical Comp Sprng D20MM,OD 130MM | HELICAL COMPRESSION SPRING HORZ FOR WAGON TIPPLER 1 WIRE DIA 20MM,OD 130MM,TOTAL COIL 14 TURNS,FREE LENGTH 500MM,ENDS CLOSED AND GROUNDED,FINISH NATURAL FINISH,MATERIAL SAE9254 oblic SUP9 | 2 | EA | ee_pd1_parichha | 90 |
| 2 | Helical Comp Sprng D20MM,OD 130MM | HELICAL COMPRESSION SPRING HORZ FOR WAGON TIPPLER 2 WIRE DIA 20MM,OD 130MM,TOTAL COIL 14 TURNS,FREE LENGTH 500MM,ENDS CLOSED AND GROUNDED,FINISH NATURAL FINISH,MATERIAL SAE9254 oblic SUP9 | 2 | EA | ee_pd1_parichha | 90 |
| 3 | 280702 Helical Comp Sprng D26MM,OD 121MM | HELICAL COMPRESSION SPRING VER FOR WAGON TIPPLER 1 WIRE DIA 25.4MM,OD 121MM,TOTAL COIL 18 TURNS,FREE LENGTH 670MM,ENDS CLOSED and GROUNDED,FINISH NATURAL FINISH,MATERIAL SAE9254 oblic SUP9 | 4 | EA | ee_pd1_parichha | 90 |
| 4 | Helical Comp Sprng D26MM,OD 121MM | HELICAL COMPRESSION SPRING VER FOR WAGON TIPPLER 2 WIRE DIA 25.4MM,OD 121MM,TOTAL COIL 18 TURNS,FREE LENGTH 670MM,ENDS CLOSED and GROUNDED,FINISH NATURAL FINISH,MATERIAL SAE9254 oblic SUP9 | 4 | EA | ee_pd1_parichha | 90 |
| 5 | ANCHOR SPRING FOR SAC | ANCHOR SPRING FOR SIDE ARM CHARGER FOR HAULING OF RAILWAY WAGONS 29 AT A TIME, 45X90X450MM
SITE VISIT MANDATORY BEFORE PLACING ORDER. | 8 | EA | ee_pd1_parichha | 90 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9827008.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.11 MB
boq_2026-08-31-16-51-51_5bce326f860a71eb01c6a945a751c276.pdf
BOQ • 0.18 MB
boq_item_sample_file_-28_2026-08-31-16-51-51_25fc9e25636ec2c072c1bfed09484e65.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
tsd_d99ddf3f-7f73-4572-a7e81788176050163_ee_pd1_parichha.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.48 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .