Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹8.3 L
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Capital (WMS)
FURNISHING
15 conditions · 4 needing a document upload
Financial Eligibility Criteria: The tenderer must have minimum average annual contractual turnover of V/N or V whichever is less; whereV= Advertised value of the tender in Crores of RupeesN= Number of years prescribed for completion of work for which bids have been invited.The average annual contractual turnover shall be calculated as an average of "total contractual payments" in the previous three financial years, as per the audited balance sheet. However, in case balance sheet of the previous year is yet to be prepared/ audited, the audited balance sheet of the fourth previous year shall be considered for calculating average annual contractual turnover.The tenderers shall submit requisite information as per Annexure-VI B of IRSGCC, along with copies of Audited Balance Sheets duly certified by the Chartered Accountant/ Certificate from Chartered Accountant duly supported by Audited Balance Sheet.
Technical Eligibility Criteria: The tenderer must have successfully completed or substantially completed any one of the following categories of work(s) during last 07 (seven) years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited:Three similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 30% of advertised value of the tender, orTwo similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 40% of advertised value of the tender, orOne similar work costing not less than the amount equal to 60% of advertised value of the tender.Similar work means:-"Any one or more of the following activities of furnishing of coaches on Turnkey Contracts/Works contracts on any type of Railway LHB AC coaches /Metro coaches/Vande Bharat coaches/Amrit Bharat coaches / MEMU coaches at any IR Production units or Govt PSU, etc:- (i) Side wall panelling / Roof panelling / Partition panelling (ii) Installation of windows (iii) Roof ducts (iv) Seat & Berth/Seats (v) Flooring / PVC laying .Note: (i) The Tenderer must submit the proof of successful completion of the work otherwise offer of the firm shall not be considered."
Note 1.: Work experience certificate from private individual shall not be considered. However, in addition to work experience certificates issued by any Govt. Organization, work experience certificate issued by Public listed company having average annual turnover of Rs. 500 crores and above in the last 3 financial years excluding the current financial year, listed on National Stock Exchange or Bombay Stock Exchange, incorporated/registered at least 5 years prior to the date of closing of tender, shall also be considered provided the work experience certificate has been issued by a person authorized by the Public listed company to issue such certificates.In case tenderer submits work experience certificate issued by public listed company, the tenderer shall also submit along with work experience certificate, the relevant copy of work order, bill of quantities, bill wise details of payment received duly certified by Chartered Accountant, TDS certificates for all payments received and copy of final/last bill paid by company in support of above work experience certificate.
Note-2(i)The firm must have a valid Electrical License issued by any state within India and shall upload documentary proof of the same, failing which offer shall be summarily rejected. (ii) The tenderer is required to be registered with the EPFO. The tenderer has to submit the registration certificate/relevant document along with the tender/bid, failing which the bid shall be summarily rejected.
11 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
LC- It has been decided by Board (MRS, MTR, ME, FC, CRB) that henceforth, all works tenders or service tenders invited by railways through e-tendering on IREPS, having advertised value o f 10 lakh and above, shall include in tender conditions, an option for the contractor to take payment from Railways through a letter of credit (LC) arrangement.
All commercial Compliance as in attached tender document.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
All General Instructions are in attached tender document.
As per CME/CC's letter no. M-200/MCF/RBL/Split/C02 dated 11.09.2018; special condition is included in regards to distribution of tendered quantity to more than one bidder in this works contract/Tender.
Works contract of complete interior Mechanical and electrical Furnishings & Fittings Activities in LWSCZAC Coaches and interior Mechanical Furnishings & Fittings Activities in MEMU coaches as per scope of work
MCFFURLWSCZACMEMUF88R~MCF
MCFFURLWSCZACMEMUF88R
Open
Works - General
9 Months
Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
₹0
₹8.3 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
17 items across 1 schedule
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | 4,14,12,260.08 | ||
| — | A | — | — | ||
| — | 83.00 | Per Coach 140028.02 | — | ||
| Interior Mechanical Furnishings & Fittings in LWSCZAC EOG LHB type Coaches with FIAT Bogies as per scope of work. | — | — | — | 1,16,22,325.66 | |
| — | B | — | — | ||
| — | 83.00 | Per Coach | — | ||
| Complete Wiring work including handling and installation of equipments in LHB LWSCZAC coaches as per scope of work at MCF/RBL. | — | — | — | 39,06,810 | |
| — | C | — | — | ||
| — | 18.00 | Per Coach 178000.00 | — | ||
| Complete interior Mechanical Furnishings & Fittings Activities of DMC and DMC2 MEMU coaches as per scope of work. | — | — | — | 32,04,000 | |
| — | 9.00 | Per Coach 180000.00 | — | ||
| Complete interior Mechanical Furnishings & Fittings Activities of NDMC MEMU coaches as per scope of work. | — | — | — | 16,20,000 | |
| — | E | — | — | ||
| — | 81.00 | Per Coach 182000.00 | — | ||
| Complete interior Mechanical Furnishings & Fittings Activities of TC MEMU coaches as per scope of work. | — | — | — | 1,47,42,000 | |
| — | — | — | 63,17,124.42 | ||
| — | :- GST@ | 18% as applicable on total | — |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
TD88R.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .