Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.4 LAccepted-AOC AURI BEHIND SAHARA INDIA PO ANPARA DISTT SONEBHADRA UP 231225 | ANPARA | SONEBHADRA | UP | 231225 | ₹2.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 bidder |
| 2 | L2₹2.9 LRejected-Finance ALAKHRAJ BHAWAN NEAR MAMTA MOTORS BHUSA MORE WARD NO 7 SINGRAULI M P 486889 | SINGRAULI | MADHYA PRADESH | 486889 | ₹2.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/s HARIHAR SINGH ELECTRICALS L1 | M/S. ATUL ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Grounding of steel tubular pole 11/13/15 mtr length in vertical position including loading, transporting & unloading of poles wherever required and digging of pit size 0.9x0.9x1.83 mtr and transportation of surplus soil at the distance of 50 mtr. | 70 | Nos. | 600 ₹42,000 Lowest | 700 ₹49,000 |
| 1.02 | Fixing of single pole brackets on steel pole with 5/8 MS bolts, nuts and washer clamp (Nut , clamp supply by contractor) | 45 | Nos. | 72 ₹3,240 Lowest | 150 ₹6,750 |
| 1.03 | Fixing of DP Brackets with cross bracing ( Clamp,nut & bolts supply by contractor ) | 25 | Nos. | 90 ₹2,250 Lowest | 210 ₹5,250 |
| 1.04 | Fixing of pin insulator with pin on pole brackets for HT line as per instruction of EIC (Insulators will be polymer type) | 80 | Nos. | 12 ₹960 Lowest | 20 ₹1,600 |
| 1.05 | Fixing of 11 kv grade Disc insulator (Insulators will be polymer type) | 30 | Nos. | 20 ₹600 Lowest | 50 ₹1,500 |
| 1.06 | Grouting of stay rod by digging of Pit size 0.6x0.6x1.2 mtr with sand & stone of mines. | 32 | Nos. | 220 ₹7,040 | 100 ₹3,200 Lowest |
| 1.07 | Stringing of ACSR/squirrel/lady bird /Dog/ Wolf/ AAA conductor for HT line including jumpering, jointing and7/14 Swg rod as per instruction of EIC | 6 | km | 1,500 ₹9,000 Lowest | 2,200 ₹13,200 |
| 1.08 | Supply of stay set 5’/8’x6’’with anchor plate bow thimble, nut & bolts, stay insulator, stay wire complete with all accessories. | 32 | Nos. | 350 ₹11,200 Lowest | 400 ₹12,800 |
| 1.09 | Supply of 11 kv pin insulator of approved quality as per IS with hardware. (Insulators will be polymer type) | 100 | Nos. | 150 ₹15,000 Lowest | 200 ₹20,000 |
| 1.10 | Supply of 11 kv Disc insulator with electro mechanical strength 4600 kg with leakage distance 200 mm with hard ware for dog/ wolf conductor with hardware. (Insulators will be polymer type) | 42 | Nos. | 450 ₹18,900 Lowest | 450 ₹18,900 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹2.8 L
EMD Value
₹3,500
Closing Date
7 Mar 2026, 6:55 pmClosed
SO(ENM), Jhingurda Project
SO(ENM) Office, Jhingurda Project
Extension, diversion of existing HT power line for pumping system up to newly proposed intermediate sump of jhingurda project
2026_NCL_354486_1
NCL/JRD/ENM/Tender/25-26/43
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
30 days
Jhingurda Project
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹3,500
6 Jun 2026
25 Feb 2026
9 Mar 2026
25 Feb 2026
7 Mar 2026
25 Feb 2026
25 Feb 2026 - 5 Mar 2026
Grounding of steel tubular pole 11/13/15 mtr length in vertical position including loading, transporting & unloading of poles wherever required and digging of pit size 0.9x0.9x1.83 mtr and transportation of surplus soil at the distance of 50 mtr.
Fixing of single pole brackets on steel pole with 5/8 MS bolts, nuts and washer clamp (Nut , clamp supply by contractor)
Fixing of DP Brackets with cross bracing ( Clamp,nut & bolts supply by contractor )
Fixing of pin insulator with pin on pole brackets for HT line as per instruction of EIC (Insulators will be polymer type)
Fixing of 11 kv grade Disc insulator (Insulators will be polymer type)
Grouting of stay rod by digging of Pit size 0.6x0.6x1.2 mtr with sand & stone of mines.
Stringing of ACSR/squirrel/lady bird /Dog/ Wolf/ AAA conductor for HT line including jumpering, jointing and7/14 Swg rod as per instruction of EIC
Supply of stay set 5’/8’x6’’with anchor plate bow thimble, nut & bolts, stay insulator, stay wire complete with all accessories.
Supply of 11 kv pin insulator of approved quality as per IS with hardware. (Insulators will be polymer type)
Supply of 11 kv Disc insulator with electro mechanical strength 4600 kg with leakage distance 200 mm with hard ware for dog/ wolf conductor with hardware. (Insulators will be polymer type)
Providing and erection of guarding with 7/14 SWG GI wire including supply as per instruction of EIC
Stringing of GI earth wire 7/14 SWG
Supply of GI earth wire 1/14 SWG
providing and fixing of Lighting arrester 6 kv grade ISI mark as per the instruction of EIC ( All materials supplied by the contractor )
Providing of maintenance free earthling & earth pit work, safe ear thing electrode maintenance free from 40 mm in 3 meter length as per IS 3043
Side filling compound SFC 20 ( For maintenance free earthling )
Installation and providing of ABGO switch (isolator) 1200 Amp.
Providing of safety lock with the key as per the instructions of EIC.
Dismantling of 11/13/16 mtr steel tubular pole and staking to the desired location as instructed by EIC
Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.62 MB
BOQ_367315.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
LOB.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.29 MB
Annexure1.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.44 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].