Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST |
| 2 | L2₹1.8 LRejected-Finance VILL SHALDHA PO SONAMUKHI PS SONAMUKHI DIST BANKURA PIN 722207 | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | 722207 | ₹1.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2ND LOWEST |
Tender Value
₹2 L
EMD Value
₹4,000
Closing Date
21 Nov 2025, 2:28 pmClosed
PRADHAN
RANPUR, SONAMUKHI, BANKURA.
UPGRADATION OF ROAD FROM SUNIL SARKAR LAND TO WARDS BANKIM BISWAS LAND AT UTTAR PALSHURA (APAS/01/258/122/0004)
2025_ZPHD_936799_1
43/Nabasan/ APAS/2025-26 (2ND Call)
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
UNDER PURBA NABASAN GP
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,000
₹4,000
Yes
30 Aug 2026
3 Nov 2025
24 Nov 2025
3 Nov 2025
21 Nov 2025
3 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Buddhadeb Karmakar Created Date/Time: 04-Dec-2025 03:53 PM Tender Title: 43/Nabasan/ APAS/2025-26 (2ND Call) SL1 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_936799_1
Tender Inviting Authority: PRADHAN, PURBA NABASAN GRAM PANCHAYAT
Name of Work: UPGRADATION OF ROAD FROM SUNIL SARKAR LAND TO WARDS BANKIM BISWAS LAND AT UTTAR PALSHURA (APAS/01/258/122/0004)
Contract No: 43/Nabasan/ APAS/2025-26 (2ND Call)
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 DEBASISH GHOSH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7428366 200000.00 -9.11 181780.00 One Lakh Eighty One Thousand Seven Hundred and Eighty
2.00 BIMAL KUMAR SHIT (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7371824 200000.00 -13.02 173960.00 One Lakh Seventy Three Thousand Nine Hundred and Sixty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: BIMAL KUMAR SHIT(173960.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: 43/Nabasan/ APAS/2025-26 (2ND Call) SL1 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_936799_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 BIMAL KUMAR SHIT (BID ID -7371824) 173960.00 L1
2 DEBASISH GHOSH (BID ID -7428366) 181780.00 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.39 MB
SOQ_43_1.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.73 MB
BOQ_2207655.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].