Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹46,000
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm
The Executive Engineer, Kolkata Electrical Div
Office of the Executive EngineerPWDKolkataElectrical Division Block 1 1stFloorWritersBuildings Kolkata 700001
Triennial Routine , preventive and Break down Maintenance of Electrical Installations by engaging manpower for the outside of Writers Building under Writers Buildings Electrical Sub -division PWD for 36 Months
2026_WBPWD_5020299_1
WBPWD/EEKED/eNIT-43/26-27
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Item Rate
1096 days
collectorate Building
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹46,000
O/O The Executive Engineer Kolkata Electrical Divi
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Triennial maintenance of all electrical works for various sites, department, and different buildings outside of the Writers' Building under the jurisdiction of Writers' Buildings Electrical Sub-Division, like Kolkata Collectorate Building, Mitra Building, Hemanta Bhawan, Gobinda Bhawan etc. for 36 months | |||||
| 1.1 | Skilled Workman 01 man For 36 Month | 1 | Head / month | - | - |
| 1.2 | Semi-Skilled Workman 02 Man For 36 Month | 2 | Head / month | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.27 MB
BOQ_5094668.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
termsconditions43.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.79 MB
2911.pdf
Other Document • 0.54 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].