Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹25,752
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Shri Jaswant Singh
GE (W) Agra
PROVN OF CERTAIN MINOR WORKS UNDER GE (W) AGRA
2026_MES_787625_1
8012/1207/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE (W) Agra
Please refer tender document
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹500
GE (W) Agra
₹25,752
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
30 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply and fix electric water heater, storage type steel body with fiber glass coated inner tank and heating element upto 2 KW capacity 25 litre, BEE 5 Star rated complete with all accessories such as safety valve, thermostate, NRV, connection piece etc. including fastener mild steel 100 mm long x 10 mm dia with pin and bolts complete for hanging of geyser all as specified and directed | 16 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | Supply & fix in replacement, single pole and neutral Modular type (AC box) with one no. MCB SP of capacity 20 Amps 240 volts 10 KA IK-08 As per IEC 61439-3 complete all as specified & directed. | 16 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | M&L for concealed point wiring for one light point/fan point/bell point controlled by one switch (using red, black and green colour coding) complete with 4.0 sqmm unsheathed and multi stranded copper conductor single core FRLSH PVC insulated, 1100 volts PVC insulated unsheathed cable with proper colour coding drawn in through and including PVC concealed conduit not less than 20 mm dia ( medium duty, ISI marked) with all fittings and accessories i.e. pipe bend, pipe hook, elbow, junction boxes etc.,including pressed steel powder coated sunken terminal box suitable for modular switch socket including provn of 4.0 sqmm single core FRLSH PVC insulated multi standed copper conductor wire continues as earth wire connected to earth dolly etc. including cutting chases in wall and making good disturbed surfaces of walls/ ceiling/ floors etc by using CM (1:3) complete all as specified and as directed. NOTE:- MCB Box shall be measured and paid separately under appropriate item. | 16 | Per Point | - | - |
| 4 | M&L for sub main wiring with two runs of single core FRLSH PVC insulated, unsheathed, multistranded copper conductor cable of size 6.0 sqmm drawn in and including rigid PVC rigid conduit medium grade of suitable size but not less than 20mm dia with its accessories, concealed type, including one run of single core FRLSH PVC insulated, unsheathed, stranded copper conductor cable of size 6.0 sqmm as earth continuity and cutting chases to wall as per standard engineering practice & making good the disturbed surfaces as per existing complete all as specified & directed. Notes:- Finished sub main wiring with two runs of 6.0 sqmm cable & one run of 6.0 sqmm cable alongwith PVC conduit including its accessories shall be measured and paid one unit length. | 140 | RM | - | - |
| 5 | S & F galvanized iron tubes, medium grade of size 15 mm bore fixed to wall, ceiling and laid under floor complete all as specified and directed. | 80 | RM | - | - |
| 6 | S&F 15mm dia stop cock, cast copper alloy, out side thread, high pressure with fancy type chromium plated screwed both ends for iron pipe complete all as specified & directed. | 32 | Each | - | - |
| 7 | S&F Brass CP wall mixer for mixing hot & cold water iron pipe of size 15 mm bore and fixed cast copper alloy with crutch , screwed down, screwed for complete all as specified & directed. | 16 | Each | - | - |
| 8 | S&F PVC connection 15mm bore, 450mm long in any position with both end brass nut with inner threading and washer suitable for cold and hot water connection complete all as specified & directed. | 32 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | Supply & fix MCB SP, 6 to 32 Amps, 'C' curve, 240 volts, 50Hz, 10kA IP-20 as per IS/IEC 60898-1 2002 ISI marked complete all as specified & directed. | 22 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | Supply and fix in replacement MCB DB sheet metal enclosure factory fabricated single door SPN 4 way with 200 amps rated bus bar 240 volts complete all as specified and directed. | 8 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.11 MB
Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.74 MB
BOQ_882741.xls
BOQ • 4.49 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .