Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹3,200
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 5:00 pmDue tomorrow
GM CV AREA
Please refer to the tender document.
REPAIRING OF MAINTENANCE OF P-1,N-7,N-02,AND D-1 AT DR COLONY UNDER CV AREA
2026_BCCL_364214_1
BCCL/XII/ACE/ e-Tender-47/2026-27/47 Date-24.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
22 days
CV AREA
Please refer to the tender document.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,200
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026 - 29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DISMANTLING AND DEMOLISHING Dismantling doors, windows and clerestory windows (steel or wood) shutter including chowkhats, architrave, holdfasts etc. complete and stacking within 50 metres lead : Of area 3 sq. metres and below | 7 | EACH | 240.4 | ₹1,682.8 |
| 2 | STEEL WORK Steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer using structural steel etc. as required. In gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets, gates and similar works | 237.66 | KG | 115.05 | ₹27,343.13 |
| 3 | WOOD AND PVC WORK Providing and fixing factory made uPVC door frame made of uPVC extruded sections having an overall dimension as below (tolerance ±1mm), with wall thickness 2.0 mm (± 0.2 mm), corners of the door frame to be Jointed with galvanized brackets and stainless steel screws, joints mitred and Plastic welded. The hinge side vertical of the frames reinforced by galvanized M.S. tube of size 19 X 19 mm and 1mm (± 0.1 mm) wall thickness and 3 nos. stainless steel hinges fixed to the frame complete as per manufacturer’s specification and direction of Engineer- in-charge Extruded section profile size 48x40 mm | 13.23 | METRE | 193.15 | ₹2,555.37 |
| 4 | WOOD AND PVC WORK Providing and fixing to existing door frames.24 mm thick factory made PVC door shutters made of styles and rails of a uPVC hollow section of size 59x24 mm and wall thickness 2 mm (± 0.2 mm) with inbuilt edging on both sides. The styles and rails mitred and joint at the corners by means of M.S. galvanised/ plastic brackets of size 75x220 mm having wall thickness 1.0 mm and stainless steel screws. The styles of the shutter reinforced by inserting galvanised M.S. tube of size 20x20 mm and 1 mm (± 0.1 mm) wall thickness. The lock rail made up of 'H' section, a uPVC hollow section of size 100x24 mm and 2 mm (± 0.2 mm) wall thickness, fixed to the shutter styles by means of plastic/galvanised M.S. 'U' cleats. The shutter frame filled with a uPVC multi-chambered single panel of size not less than 620 mm, having over all thickness of 20 mm and 1 mm (± 0.1 mm) wall thickness. The panels filled vertically and tie bar at two places by inserting horizontally 6 mm galvanised M.S. rod and fastened with nuts and washers, complete as per manufacturer's specification and direction of Engineer-in-charge. (For W.C. and bathroom door shutter). | 2.24 | SQM | 1,532.6 | ₹3,436.09 |
| 5 | DISMANTLING AND DEMOLISHING Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in - charge. Nominal concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix (i/c equivalent design mix) | 3.71 | CUM | 1,457.35 | ₹5,399.48 |
| 6 | WATER PROOFING Grading roof for water proofing treatment with Cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) | 2.69 | CUM | 6,202.55 | ₹16,684.86 |
| 7 | REMOVING OF OLD BITUMINIOUS FELT | 67.26 | SQM | 54.8 | ₹3,685.85 |
| 8 | FLOORING Cement concrete flooring 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate) finished with a floating coat of neat cement, including cement slurry, but excluding the cost of nosing of steps etc. complete. 40 mm thick with 20 mm nominal size stone aggregate | 69.28 | SQM | 442.65 | ₹30,665.46 |
| 9 | WOOD AND PVC WORK Providing wood work in frames of doors, windows, clerestory windows and other frames, wrought framed and fixed in position with hold fast lugs or with dash fasteners of required dia & length (hold fast lugs or dash fastener shall be paid for separately). Kiln seasoned and chemically treated hollock wood | 0.14 | CUM | 63,235 | ₹8,789.67 |
| 10 | Long pattern W.C Pan of size 580x440 mm | 1 | EACH | 2,384.45 | ₹2,384.45 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.26 MB
BOQ_377122.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].