Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.9 Cr
EMD Value
₹7.7 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm2d left
SE IWC, SRE
OFFICE OF THE SE IWC, DEHRADUN ROAD, SRE
Construction of Project works for Irrigation works Circle office G-1 Building in Campus of Irrigation Department at District Saharanpur
2026_UPIDC_1180859_3
01/SE/SRE/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
365 days
SAHARANPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,714
₹7.7 L
OFFICE OF THE SE IWC, SRE
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1CIVIL WORKS (MAIN BUILDING, BOUNDARY WALL, GUARD ROOM, C.C. ROAD, RAIN WATER HARVESTING | |||||
| 1.1 | Dismantling of cement concrete work including cost of all labour and T&P etc. complete. | 67.7 | Cum | - | - |
| 1.2 | Dismantling reinforced cement concrete 1:2:4 including stacking of dismantled material with in 60m distance. | 7 | Cum | - | - |
| 1.3 | Dismantling brick work or stone work in cement mortar and including stacking of material with in a distance of 60M as per direction of Engineer-in-charge | 292 | Cum | - | - |
| 1.4 | Collection Cleaning and stacking of old bricks | 40 | 1000Nos | - | - |
| 1.5 | Dismantling doors, windows and clerestory windows (steel or wood) shutter including chowkhats, architrave, holdfasts etc. complete and stacking within 50 metres lead : Of area 3 sq. metres and below | 34 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.6 | Taking out doors, windows and clerestory window shutters (steel or wood) including stacking within 50 metres lead: Of area 3 sq. metres and below | 34 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.7 | DismantlingcorrugatedIronroofswallsorpartitions,includingpurlins,battensandverticalsupportsandincludingstackingofmaterialsasdirectedbytheEngineer-in-chargewithinadistance of 60 metre | 516 | Sqm | - | - |
| 1.8 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and for all lift, as directed by Engineer-in-charge. All kinds of soil | 1,173 | Cum | - | - |
| 1.9 | Excavating, supplying, stacking and filling of local earth by mechanical transport upto a lead of 5km also including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20 cm in foundation trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc. complete for all lift.(Excluding Royalty) | 381 | Cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.03 MB
Booklate-03.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.03 MB
BOQ_2220357.xls
BOQ • 0.49 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .