Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹79,600Accepted-AOC | ₹79,600 | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹79,840Rejected-Finance | ₹79,840 | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd LOWEST |
| 3 | L3₹80,000Rejected-Finance WEST BENGAL WB | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | 713142 | ₹80,000 | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd LOWEST |
Tender Value
₹80,000
EMD Value
₹1,600
Closing Date
3 Jan 2026, 11:00 amClosed
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
AMTA, HOWRAH
INSTALLATION OF MINI HIGHMAST LIGHT NEAR SEPAIPARA MASJIDTALA Under Khoshalpur Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Panchyat Samity, Amta, Howrah, under APAS FUND. APAS/01/182/236/0007
2025_ZPHD_964806_33
WB/HOW/AMTA-I/NIET/5197/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
AMTA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹1,600
29 Aug 2026
4 Dec 2025
5 Jan 2026
4 Dec 2025
3 Jan 2026
4 Dec 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Wrik Goswami Created Date/Time: 15-Jan-2026 01:02 PM Tender Title: STREET LIGHT Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_964806_33
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Amta-I Development Block, Amta, Howrah
Name of Work:INSTALLATION OF MINI HIGHMAST LIGHT NEAR SEPAIPARA MASJIDTALA Under Khoshalpur Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Panchyat Samity, Amta, Howrah, under APAS FUND. APAS/01/182/236/0007
Contract No: WB/HOWRAH/AMTA-I/NIET- 5197/2025-26/33
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 ST ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7791699 80000.00 -.50 79600.00 Seventy Nine Thousand Six Hundred
2.00 ECONOMIC ENTERPRISE AND CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7792797 80000.00 0.00 80000.00 Eighty Thousand
3.00 M/s. S C ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7738101 80000.00 -.20 79840.00 Seventy Nine Thousand Eight Hundred and Forty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: ST ENTERPRISE(79600.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: STREET LIGHT Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_964806_33
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 ST ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7791699) 79600.00 L1
2 M/s. S C ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7738101) 79840.00 L2
3 ECONOMIC ENTERPRISE AND CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7792797) 80000.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].