Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹49.8 L
EMD Value
₹4.5 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer, KNN
Chief Engineer office, KNN, Motijheel
Const. work of Internal lanes by C.C. from H No. 101/39 Gate Irfan house to 101/262, 101/348 behind the mosque to Medical Store and HNo. 101/339 and HNo. 101/141 to 101/142 and 101/145 and from 101/01 Tara Garments to Classic Garments 101/41 and
2026_NNKAN_1182044_1
228/AA-4/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
ward-110, colonelganj
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,948
₹4.5 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of cement concrete or brick or granolithic floors including base concrete and including stacking of materials as directed by engg. i/c. within a distance of 60mtr. | 2,756.79 | Sqm | 67 | ₹1,84,704.93 |
| 2 | Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan including getting out and disposal of excavated earth upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge: 2.1.1 All kinds of soil. | 128.3 | Cum | 174 | ₹22,324.2 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering-All work up to plinth level 1:4:8 (1 Cement: 4 coarse sand (zone-III): 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm (nominal size) | 10.5 | Cum | 5,740 | ₹60,270 |
| 4 | Providing, laying and jointing of 300mm dia R.C.C. NP-2 hume pipe with all charges complete. | 150 | Rmt | 771.1 | ₹1,15,665 |
| 5 | Brick work with common burnt clay (non modular) bricks of class-150 In foundation and plinth in: Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) | 58 | Cum | 6,600 | ₹3,82,800 |
| 6 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix: 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) | 450 | Sqm | 200 | ₹90,000 |
| 7 | Construction of granular sub base (GSB) by providing coarse graded material, spreading in uniform layer with mortor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mixin place method with rotovator at OMC and compacting with viberatory roller to achieve the desired density as per clause 401. | 220.5 | Cum | 3,671 | ₹8,09,455.5 |
| 8 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering-All work up to plinth level 1:1.5:3 (1 Cement: 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III): 3 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) | 275.6 | Cum | 7,160 | ₹19,73,296 |
| 9 | Additional for non mettalic c.c. surface hardner etc all complete | 2,756.2 | Sqm | 96.25 | ₹2,65,284.25 |
| 10 | Raising manhole by dismantling & refixing of manhole cover & frame including dimantling C.C. and C.C. work in 1:2:4 but excluding brick work which taken separately and all completion of work. | 39 | Nos | 704 | ₹27,456 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
BOQ_2222181.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
ULB_T2_16-09-2026_FFC_25-26.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.91 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .