Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹22.8 LAccepted-AOC 8 SAMRAT SOC KATHE LANE PUNA ROAD NASHIK 12 | NASHIK | MAHARASHTRA | ₹22.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L-1 Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹22.8 LRejected-Finance SHOP NO 3 F 10 SHRIRAMKUNJ SOCIETY TIGRANIYA ROAD DWARKA NASHIK 422011 | NASHIK | NASHIK | MAHARASHTRA | 422011 | ₹22.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical 50 NEW BIDIPETH BEHIND CORPN SCHOOL NAGPUR | NAGPUR | NAGPUR | MAHARASHTRA | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualified |
Tender Value
₹22.8 L
EMD Value
₹22,900
Closing Date
15 May 2026, 5:45 pmClosed
EE, Mechanical Divisional Unit, Jalgaon.
Executive Engineer, Mechanical Divisional Unit, Jalgaon.
Repair and Maintenance of Radial gate size 12.479 x 8.224 Mtr- 14 No. and Repair and Maintenance of River Sluice SG and EG gates size 1.9 mtr x 2.44 mtr SG-3 EG-1 no by at Girna Dam Tal. Chalisgaon Dist. Jalgaon.
2026_WRDMN_1301317_1
E-TENDER NOTICE NO- 03 For 2026-27.
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
365 days
Girna Dam Tal.Chalisgaon
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,360
₹22,900
1 Jul 2026
8 May 2026
18 May 2026
8 May 2026
15 May 2026
8 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair and Maintenance of Radial gate size 12.479 X 8.224 Mtr.- 14 No. and Repair and Maintenance of River Sluice SG and EG gates size 1.9 mtr X 2.44 mtr (3+1) no by at Girna Dam Tal.Chalisgaon Dist. Jalgaon. | - | Nos | 0.19 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
DTPGirnaDamRepairWorksRs2280342.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.51 MB
BOQ_2234572.xls
BOQ • 0.22 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].