Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.2 L
EMD Value
₹27,373
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm7d left
CHIEF ENGINEER
VARANASI NAGAR NIGAM
RAMNAGAR ZONE ANTRGART WARD KARYALAY PER NIRMAN SAMAGRI KI APURTI LENE KA KARYA
2026_NNVAR_1181913_8
65_2026_27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
NAGAR NIGAM VARANASI
AS PER TENDER DETAILS
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹330
TENDER COAST AC NO.50100642535388
₹27,373
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1jkeuxj tksu vUrxZr okMZ dk;kZy; ij fuekZ.k lkexzh dh vkiwfrZ ysus dk dk;ZA | |||||
| 1.01 | supply of cement | 200 | bage | 300 | ₹60,000 |
| 1.02 | Supply of fine sand | 65 | cum | 850 | ₹55,250 |
| 1.03 | Supply of local river sand (with in 8km) | 65 | cum | 600 | ₹39,000 |
| 1.04 | Supply of GSB etc with all complete. | 54.31 | cum | 2,200 | ₹1,19,482 |
| 1.05 | Add GST @ 18% | 1 | Tax | 49,271.76 | ₹49,271.76 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.17 MB
65td.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.12 MB
BOQ_2222083.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .