Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹87,710
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm7d left
EE
Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur
End-to-end paving work from the house of Khanna Ji via the houses of Mantu Singh and G. R. Dubey up to the house of T. N. Chand in Ward No. 80, Rapti Nagar.
2026_DOLBU_1180926_1
NCAP Ward 80
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Gorakhpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹4,130
Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur
₹87,710
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1A | |||||
| 1.01 | Scraping of old painted surface etc. | 504 | Sqm | 17 | ₹8,568 |
| 1.02 | Dismentaling of RCC work etc, | 19.8 | Cum | 850 | ₹16,830 |
| 1.03 | Dismantling of old brick work in lime or cement mortar including stacking with in 60m. | 16.66 | Cum | 400 | ₹6,664 |
| 1.04 | M 150 class brick work in 1:4 with cement &approved Course Sand mortar including supply all material and S.I.N. labor etc. | 44.92 | Cum | 5,817 | ₹2,61,299.64 |
| 1.05 | 12mm thick cement plaster in 1:4 cement mortor with 1 cement and 4 course sand including etc. all complete of work. | 195.3 | Sqm | 159 | ₹31,052.7 |
| 1.06 | Laying C.C in 1:2:4 for top of drain work. with cement, Course Sand20 mm & Stone Grit including supply of all material and labour etc. | 4.35 | Cum | 8,186 | ₹35,609.1 |
| 1.07 | P/L of 125 micron polythine including etc. all complete of work. | 1,260 | Sqm | 24 | ₹30,240 |
| 1.08 | S/Laying of GSB 53.-9.5 mm thick S/B upto 10Cm loose Layer including etc. all complete of work. | 174 | Cum | 3,134.25 | ₹5,45,359.5 |
| 1.09 | Consolidation of GSB upto 10 cm thick loose layer by Road Roller including etc. all.complete. | 174 | Cum | 295 | ₹51,330 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.42 MB
r.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.40 MB
BOQ_2220404.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .