Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹97.1 L
EMD Value
₹6.9 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer
Office Motijheel Nagar Nigam Kanpur
Construction of RCC deep drain at various places under Zone 06 Ward 33 Vijay Nagar.
2026_NNKAN_1181612_1
974/AA-6/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
120 days
Ward 33
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,506
₹6.9 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling cement concrete or brick or granolithic floors including base concrete and including stacking of dismantled materials as directed by Engineer-in-charge with in a distance of 60 mt. (200 feet) Ch-17 (697) | 937.5 | sqm | 67 | ₹62,812.5 |
| 2 | Dismentaling reinforcement cement concrete or Reinforcment brick work including stosking of materials as per directed by Engineer-in-Charge with in a distance of 60 mt. etc all complete Si no Ch-17 (694) | 12.48 | cum | 1,200 | ₹14,976 |
| 3 | Dismantaling brick work or stone work in lime or cement mortar and including stocking of materials as directed by Engineer-in-charge with in a distance of 60 mt. (200 feet) etc all complete Ch-17 (692) | 30.91 | cum | 580 | ₹17,927.8 |
| 4 | Sale of material to contractor brick bats etc all complete Ch-1(2c) | 18.55 | cum | -1,200 | - |
| 5 | Sale of material to contractor old brick etc all complete Ch-1 (1a) | 4,266 | nos | -7.2 | - |
| 6 | Earth work in excavation in by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) trenches for foundation pipe cable etc in o ordinary soil (Loan clay or sand)including lift up to 1.5 m. lead up to 50m and dressing of sides and ramming of bottom and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed by the Engineer i/c within a lead of 50m. Ch-4.2.8.1 | 1,171.2 | cum | 215 | ₹2,51,808 |
| 7 | Laying of base concrete 1:6:12 with cement C.Sand & 40mm Brick ballast including mat. Lab.T&P,etc all complete.) Providing and laying in cement concrete in 1:6:12 (1 cement: 6 fine sand: 12 graded brick aggregate 40 mm. nominal size) and curing complete, including cost of formwork in foundation and floors. Schedule-Ch-5,1,pwd(273) | 111.36 | cum | 4,380 | ₹4,87,756.8 |
| 8 | Reinforced cement concrete work 1:1.5:3 in walls (any thickness), including attached pilaters ,butteres, plinth and string courses, fillets, colums (1 cement:1.5 coarse sand :3 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) centering shuttering including material all complete. | 522.74 | cum | 7,590 | ₹39,67,596.6 |
| 9 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straighting, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete up to plinth level,ch-5,SR-20,5.22.6 | 369.32 | qtl | 7,200 | ₹26,59,104 |
| 10 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of from work colums, pillars footing etc all complete. | 3,350.5 | sqm | 212 | ₹7,10,306 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.23 MB
ULBT2NALA.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.11 MB
BOQ_2221505.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .