Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹13.0 LAccepted-AOC HOUSE NO A 31 POWER CITY JAMSHEDPUR KORBA CHHATTISGARH 495450 | KORBA | CHHATTISGARH | 495450 | ₹13.0 L Quoted ₹11.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 bidder |
| 2 | L2₹11.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹11.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 bidder |
| 3 | L3₹12.0 LRejected-Finance Q NO A 29 POWER CITY JAMNIPALI KORBA CG 495450 | KORBA | CHHATTISGARH | 495450 | ₹12.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | ANIRUDH KUMAR CHOUDHARY L3 | RAMESH PRASAD SINGH L2 | Vijay Chandra Jha L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Malma Cleaning/removal of silt, muck, debris etc deposited in underground galleries, sump,drain and stacking/loading the same into mine tub or into belt conveyor as per the site requirement within a lead of 30 m. Materials (i.e. hand shovel, hammer etc.) will be provided by the colliery management. (for underground) | 2,700.8 | Cubic Meter | 443 ₹11,96,454.4 | 432.65 ₹11,68,501.12 | 407 ₹10,99,225.6 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | 1 | Nos | - | - | - |
Tender Value
₹24.1 L
EMD Value
₹30,200
Closing Date
2 Mar 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Staff Officer Mining SECL Korba Area
Office of the General Manager Korba Area Post and District Korba Chhattisgarh
Removal of spillage coal from the TB-1, TB-2, TB-3, 31LE 1st and 2nd belt, 28R belt, 30LE belt and 61D/30LE, 32L belt road way in G-III Top-Bottom Seam at Singhali UG Mine, DSB Sub Area
2026_SECL_353336_1
SECL/KB/GM/SO(M)/eNIT/25-26/22
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
270 days
Korba
As per NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹30,200
26 Aug 2026
19 Feb 2026
3 Mar 2026
19 Feb 2026
2 Mar 2026
20 Feb 2026
19 Feb 2026 - 23 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Malma Cleaning/removal of silt, muck, debris etc deposited in underground galleries, sump,drain and stacking/loading the same into mine tub or into belt conveyor as per the site requirement within a lead of 30 m. Materials (i.e. hand shovel, hammer etc.) will be provided by the colliery management. (for underground) | 2,700.8 | Cubic Meter | 756.3 | ₹20,42,615.04 |
| 2 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | 1 | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.34 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.61 MB
BOQ_366127.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].