Loading…
Loading…
Tender ID
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.1 LAdmitted-Finance | L1 | Admitted-Finance | |
| 2 | L2₹1.1 L+₹2,488 (2.31%)Admitted-Finance BOOTH NO 15 SHOPPING COMPLEX URBAN ESTATE PHASE II JALANDHAR CITY PIN 144022 | JALANDHAR | PUNJAB | 144022 | L2 | Admitted-Finance | |
| 3 | L3₹1.1 L+₹4,158 (3.86%)Admitted-Finance 15 URBAN ESTATE PH 11 JALANDHAR PUNJAB 144022 | JALANDHAR | PUNJAB | 144022 | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | AXIS SALES L3 | B.P CONSTRUCTION CO L2 | Kaul Enterprises L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Namke of Work :- Repairs to vehicles under AOR GE Kapurthala (Ser No 02 to 04) | 1 | Job | 94,700 ₹1,11,944 | 93,300 ₹1,10,274 | 91,100 ₹1,07,786 Lowest |
| 2.00Repairs to TATA XENON Veh BA No 21C-109420 K. | ||||||
| 2.01Servicing of the vehicles, Checking the serviceability of the vehicle oiling, Engine tuning, overhauling fixture accessories replacement of first moving parts changing oil , maint of battery with electrolyte solution, distilled water, wheel alingnment, Greasing to wheel bearing / Hub Greasing of all mechanical moving parts,Checking of the Battery Charging system. Each Job -01 | ||||||
| 2.02Lubrication Pipe. Pc-01 | ||||||
| 2.03Cylinder head gasket. Pc-01 | ||||||
| 2.04Engine seal kit. Kit -01 | ||||||
| 2.05Coolant. Ltr -05 | ||||||
| 2.06Fuel Filter. Pc-01 | ||||||
| 2.07Air Filter. Pc-01 | ||||||
| 2.08Oil Filter. Pc-01 | ||||||
Tender Value
₹1.1 L
Closing Date
6 Apr 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
GE KApurthala
GE Kapurthala
Repair to 01 x LDV Tata xenon and 02 x Motorcycles under AOR GE Kapurthala
2026_MES_755335_2
3010/Q/01/E3
Open Tender
Job Works
Works
30 days
GE Kapurthala
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
Exempted
8 Apr 2026
24 Mar 2026
8 Apr 2026
24 Mar 2026
6 Apr 2026
24 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Namke of Work :- Repairs to vehicles under AOR GE Kapurthala (Ser No 02 to 04) | |||||
| 2Repairs to TATA XENON Veh BA No 21C-109420 K. | |||||
| 2.01 | Servicing of the vehicles, Checking the serviceability of the vehicle oiling, Engine tuning, overhauling fixture accessories replacement of first moving parts changing oil , maint of battery with electrolyte solution, distilled water, wheel alingnment, Greasing to wheel bearing / Hub Greasing of all mechanical moving parts,Checking of the Battery Charging system. Each Job -01 | - | - | - | - |
| 2.02 | Lubrication Pipe. Pc-01 | - | - | - | - |
| 2.03 | Cylinder head gasket. Pc-01 | - | - | - | - |
| 2.04 | Engine seal kit. Kit -01 | - | - | - | - |
| 2.05 | Coolant. Ltr -05 | - | - | - | - |
| 2.06 | Fuel Filter. Pc-01 | - | - | - | - |
| 2.07 | Air Filter. Pc-01 | - | - | - | - |
| 2.08 | Oil Filter. Pc-01 | - | - | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.37 MB
BOQ_848433.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .