Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.3 LAccepted-AOC GALSI STATION ROAD GALSI | GALSI | PURBA BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713406 | ₹3.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Quoted lowest rate |
| 2 | L2₹3.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L1 IS ACCEPTED |
| 3 | L3₹3.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L1 IS ACCEPTED |
| 4 | L4₹3.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.5 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance L1 IS ACCEPTED |
| 5 | L5₹3.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.5 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance L1 IS ACCEPTED |
Tender Value
₹3.5 L
EMD Value
₹6,987
Closing Date
3 Nov 2025, 3:55 pmClosed
BDO GALSI-II
Office of the BDO and EO Galsi II Dev Block and PS, Galsi,Purba Bardhaman
UPGRADATION OF ROAD FROM DAKSHIN PARA EXISTING CONCRETE ROAD TOWARDS KALITALA BY CC AT JOYKRISHNAPUR
2025_ZPHD_923899_55
NIT-15 OF 2025-26(1st CALL)/BDO
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
UNDER GALSI-II DEV. BLOCK
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,494
₹6,987
26 Aug 2026
16 Oct 2025
6 Nov 2025
16 Oct 2025
3 Nov 2025
16 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Moitreyee Bhaumik Created Date/Time: 11-Nov-2025 11:44 AM Tender Title: 2872/BDO BOOTH 98 SL 55 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_923899_55
Tender Inviting Authority: The Executive Officer, Galsi - II Panchayat Samiti
UPGRADATION OF ROAD FROM DAKSHIN PARA EXISTING CONCRETE ROAD TOWARDS KALITALA BY CC AT JOYKRISHNAPUR
Contract No: NIT No-15 of 2025-26 (1st Call)/BDO Sl- 55
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MAHADEV GHOSH (GSTN-19BGBPG2613P1ZA) BID ID -7234526 349357.000 -1.000 345863.430 Three Lakh Forty Five Thousand Eight Hundred and Sixty Three
2.00 MS K.D.P. Traders And Depot (GSTN-19ARLPP7432P1ZU) BID ID -7255205 349357.000 -5.999 328399.074 Three Lakh Twenty Eight Thousand Three Hundred and Ninety Nine
3.00 FAIZUL HAQUE MALLICK (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7231740 349357.000 -0.000 349357.000 Three Lakh Forty Nine Thousand Three Hundred and Fifty Seven
4.00 NILRATAN GHOSH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7234062 349357.000 -0.000 349357.000 Three Lakh Forty Nine Thousand Three Hundred and Fifty Seven
5.00 GALSI RURAL WELFARE SOCIETY (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7232841 349357.000 -0.020 349287.129 Three Lakh Forty Nine Thousand Two Hundred and Eighty Seven
6.00 M/S MAA TARA WORK CONTRACTOR & SUPPLIER (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7234419 349357.000 -0.100 349007.643 Three Lakh Forty Nine Thousand Seven
7.00 Mallick krishi bhandar (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7234269 349357.000 -0.000 349357.000 Three Lakh Forty Nine Thousand Three Hundred and Fifty Seven
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MS K.D.P. Traders And Depot(328399.074)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: 2872/BDO BOOTH 98 SL 55 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_923899_55
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MS K.D.P. Traders And Depot (BID ID -7255205) 328399.074 L1
2 MAHADEV GHOSH (BID ID -7234526) 345863.430 L2
3 M/S MAA TARA WORK CONTRACTOR & SUPPLIER (BID ID -7234419) 349007.643 L3
4 GALSI RURAL WELFARE SOCIETY (BID ID -7232841) 349287.129 L4
5 Mallick krishi bhandar (BID ID -7234269) 349357.000 L5
6 NILRATAN GHOSH (BID ID -7234062) 349357.000 L5
7 FAIZUL HAQUE MALLICK (BID ID -7231740) 349357.000 L5
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].