Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹39.3 LAccepted-AOC HOUSE NO 95 26 HALIM COMPOUND PEACHBAG KANPUR | KANPUR | UTTAR PRADESH | ₹39.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Low Rate |
| 2 | L2₹39.7 LRejected-Finance MOH SHER MOHAMMAD PILIBHIT | PILIBHIT | UTTAR PRADESH | 262001 | ₹39.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance High Rate |
| 3 | L3₹41.5 LRejected-Finance H NO 41 C 1 INDRA NAGAR KALYANPUR KANPUR NAGAR 208017 | KANPUR NAGAR | UTTAR PRADESH | 208017 | ₹41.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance High Rate |
Tender Value
₹42.7 L
EMD Value
₹4.1 L
Closing Date
26 May 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
SE, PMGSY Circle, PWD, Kanpur
SE, PMGSY Circle, PWD, Kanpur
Zone-2 ward-73/29 Jajmau/ Om Purwa Military farm transformer to Galla Godown via Madina Maszid and from Sar Syed School to tel meel chauraha in the internal lanes HMP/construction work of interlocking road
2026_WBEAP_1149580_2
996/183C-PMGSYCKanpur/ 2026 Dt. 06.05.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
120 days
Kanpur Nagar
Please refer tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,377
Yes
₹4.1 L
Yes
SE, PMGSY Circle, PWD, Kanpur
28 Jul 2026
18 May 2026
26 May 2026
18 May 2026
26 May 2026
18 May 2026
23 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and applying tack coat with bitumen VG-10 using bitumin pressure distributor at the rate of 0.20 kg. per sqm on the prepared bituminous surface. | 7,133 | Sqm | 12.7 | ₹90,589.1 |
| 2 | Providing and Laying bituminous Concrete with higher capacity batch type hot mix plant using crushed aggregates of specific grading, premixed with bituminous binder @ 5.40% of Mix and filler transporting the Hot Mix to work site, laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher with senser control to the required grade level and alignment, rolling with smooth wheeld vibratory and tendem rollers to acheive the desired construction as per MORT&H specification clause No.507 complete in all respects. | 213.99 | Cum | 12,099 | ₹25,89,065.01 |
| 3 | Providing and Laying of Interlocking Concrete Block Pavements having thickness 80 mm as per drawings and Technical Specification Clause 1504. | 1,185 | Sqm | 807 | ₹9,56,295 |
| 4 | Construction of Granular Sub-Base by providing close graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with front end loader at OMC, and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per clause 401 | 59.25 | Cum | 3,230 | ₹1,91,377.5 |
| 5 | Brick masonry work in cement mortar in substructure complete excepting pointing and plastering as per drawing and technical specifications Clauses 602,603,604, 1202 & 1204 | 32.7 | Cum | 6,338 | ₹2,07,252.6 |
| 6 | Plain/reinforced cement concrete in substructure complete as per drawings and technical specification Clauses 802,804,805,806, 807, 1202 and 1204 | 4.54 | Cum | 6,522 | ₹29,609.88 |
| 7 | Painting lines, dashes, arrows, etc. on roads with hot applied thermoplastic compound 2.5 mm thick including reflectorising glass beads @ 250 gms per sqm area, thickness of 2.5 mm is exclusive of surface applied glass beads in two coats on new work with ready mixed road marking paint conforming to IS:164 on bituminous/concrete surface, including cleaning the surface of all dirt, dust and other foreign matter, demarcation at site and traffic control as per drawing and Technical Specification Clause 1702 (SOR PWD) | 260.6 | Sqm | 581 | ₹1,51,408.6 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.71 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 2.74 MB
BOQ_2152086.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].