Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.0 L
EMD Value
₹99,629
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue today
CE KNN
CE KNN MOTI JHEEL
Improvement work of Road and Drain by Interlocking Tiles from Dev Kumar house to Inaya house in Islam Nagar ward 63 Zone02
2026_NNKAN_1181077_1
107/AA-2/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
45 days
KANPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
₹99,629
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in Excavation in trenches for foundations pipes Cables etc in ordinary soil (loan clay or sand) including lift up to 1.5 mtr lead up to 50 mtr and dressing of sides and ramming of bottom and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed by the Engineer-in charge with in distance of 50 mtr. | 1 | cum | 170 | ₹169.83 |
| 2 | Earth work in Cutting in ordinary soil Lead 30 mt and lift 1.5 mt incl. Lab T and P etc all complete. Earth in cutting or in embankment in ordinary soil excavation to be done form of regular pits not exceeding 1/2 M. in depth and work 1.5 M lift and 30 M lead. The earth from cutting to be used in making embankment or to be the deposited as spoil banks with in 30 M distance as directed by the Enginneer-in-Charge | 1 | cum | 115 | ₹114.99 |
| 3 | Laying of base concrete 1:6:12 with cement C. Sand and 40 mm Brick ballast including mat Lab Tand P etc all complete. Providing and Laying in Cement concrete in 1:6:12 (1Cement: 6 fine sand: 12 graded brick aggregate 40 mm. nominal size)and curing complete, including cost of form work in foundation and floors. | 12.51 | sqm | 4,380 | ₹54,793.8 |
| 4 | Class -150 brick work in 1:4 Cement and coarse sand mortar in foundation and plinth including supply of all materials, labour and tools and plants etc. required for proper completion of the work. Etc all complete. Ch-6(305) | - | cum | 6,600 | - |
| 5 | 12mm Thick Cement plaster1;4 in single coat on Both side of single or half brick wall for interior plasting upto flor two level including internal rounded angles chamfers and/or rounded angles not exceeding 80mm in girth and finishing even and smooth. No extra for mixing any additive and 1:3 Cement:Coarse Sand etc all complete. | 251.59 | cum | 257 | ₹64,658.63 |
| 6 | Construction of granular sub base (GSB) by providing well graded material, spreding in unifrom layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavation at OMC and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per morth and H clause | - | Qtl | 3,671 | - |
| 7 | Providing and Laying of Rubber moulded interlocking Concrete Block with 80mm thick ICBP(75% Gray and 25% Red/Yellow coloured) having strength not less than 30Kn/m2 complete as per technical Specification clause Ch-26 mord-1504 ch-26 mord-1500 | 1 | cum | 925 | ₹925 |
| 8 | Supply and Ingration board with padestal etc all complete. | 1 | cum | 3,840 | ₹3,840 |
| 9 | Disposal of earth up to 3Km loading and unloading etc all complete. | 136.96 | sum | 116.96 | ₹16,018.84 |
| 10 | Add 18% G.S.T | 1 | tax | 1,51,976.6 | ₹1,51,976.6 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.07 MB
BOQ_2220598.xls
BOQ • 0.22 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .