Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹1.7 L Per unit ₹1,71,100 · 1 Nos. | ₹1.7 L Per unit ₹1,71,100 · 1 Nos. |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
20 Jul 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
60 days
Expenditure
General
RANCHI DIV
1 condition · 1 needing a document upload
Tenderers must attach/disclose their product catalogue/Technical specification/Make and model no. of offered product, failing which, the offer shall be summarily rejected. Bidders are also requested to disclose their make /model of the product.
18 conditions
EMD & SD will be as per clause No. 5 and 6 of the Instruction to Tenderers. Copy of the same is attached.
Firm to approved sample from consignee before bulk supply
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 location across Jharkhand · 1 Numbers total
Refrigerator for Laboratory and Pharmaceutical use. 490-520 Lts
IH265634
IH265634
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Jharkhand
₹0
Exempted
3 Aug 2026
10 Jul 2026
1 item · 1 Numbers total
Refrigerator for Laboratory and Pharmaceutical use. 490-520 Lts capacity, single door. It sho uld be suitable for storage of medicines, vaccines and pharmaceutical/ Laboratory use products at fixed ran ge of temperature i.e 2 to 8 degree Celsius. Operating Temperature range of the inner chamber must be wi thin 2 to 8 degree Celsius at whole chamber uniformly. Control panel setting- Thermometer, main switch an d temperature selection. Having 4-5 nos of adjustable shelves inside the chamber. Having 4 wheels for mob ility. Inner body made of pre treated galvanized iron. Having LED light for better visibility inside the chamb er. Net storage capacity having 490-520 Ltrs or more. Having front opening glass door with hinged door. H aving door locking system. It should have 4 in built electronic alarm system for that activate in case of tem perature deviation, door opening, sensor failure and during compressor failure. It should be workable in wid e range of voltage like 110 V-280 volts, even in voltage fluctuation. One number of separate suitable capaci ty voltage stabilizer to be supplied with the refrigerator. The fridge should have silent evaporator fan for ev aporation. The refrigerator should have 60 days data logging facility to monitor the temperature. Refrigerat or should be ISO and CE certified. [ Warranty Period: 24 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/RNC, SER | Jharkhand | 1.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5403211.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5538016.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].