Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.8 L
EMD Value
₹9,655
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm7d left
The Executive Engineer, Malda Division, PHE Dte.
DOULATPUR PHE COMPLEX, MALIHA MALDA-732102
Physical verification of Mangalbari Divisional Stackyard under Malda Division, PHE Dte. in the District of Malda.
2026_PHED_5021100_8
WBPHED/EE/MD/NIeT_11 of 2026-2027
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
DOULATPUR PHE COMPLEX, MALIHA MALDA-732102
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹9,655
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cleaning and removing conservancy garbage mixed with rubbish & other filthy materials from the road side flank, drain and compound including cutting, loading, unloading to and from truck or cart by Mathor labour & removing the same to any distance. | 22.35 | /M³ | 56.62 | ₹1,265.46 |
| 2 | Providing male mazdoor for removal of materials and after consrtuction stacking and counting the same materials. (The above rates of labour are inclusive of 10% contractors profit and 1% Labour welfare cess which would be admissible to the Contractors, but contractual percentage will not be applicable.) | 1,393 | /Each | 270 | ₹3,76,110 |
| 3 | Clearing compound premises of shurbs, plants, jungles etc. by cutting and removing as directed (Specific permission of Engineer-in-Charge prior to execution will be necessary). (Payment to be made on area cleared) | 2,500 | /M² | 11 | ₹27,500 |
| 4 | Add Includng GST @18% | - | Nos | 0.18 | - |
| 5 | Add Includng CESS @1% | - | Nos | 0.01 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.28 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.76 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 1.08 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
BOQ_5098769.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].