Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.1 L
EMD Value
₹7,000
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Superintending Engineer
Superintending Engineer Electricity Civil Transmission Circle Transmission Building Mohaddipur Gorakhpur
Construction of 01 No 33 KV Bay for connecting of proposed 33 11 KV sub station Industrial area sector 05 Duriyapar at 220 132 33 KV sub station Gola Gorakhpur
2026_UPCTL_1182278_1
Short Term Tender Notice 11/ECTC/GKP/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
Gola Gorakhpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
Current Account 39356752800
₹7,000
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
19 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction of 01 No. 33 KV Bay for connecting of proposed 33/11 KV sub station Industrial area sector 05 (Duriyapar) at 220/132/33 KV sub station Gola, Gorakhpur. | 1 | No. | 6,10,864.3 | ₹6,10,864.3 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.20 MB
TD11.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.76 MB
BOQ_2222618.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .