Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹11.6 L
EMD Value
₹23,183
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Chairman
1 LADDEN LA ROAD
Dismantling erection of existing 9 Mtr Steel Tubular Pole and replacement of Al CableStreet Light within Darjeeling Municipality Area
2026_MAD_5020651_3
06/ME/DAR/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Percentage
60 days
Darjeeling
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹23,183
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
25 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
23 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling steel tubular/Rail/Strut embedded in CC foundation incl. excavation, filling of holes, restoring surface, loading at site and delivering, unloading, sorting, stacking properly at any placeas per direction upto a lead of 1.6 km (PWD Schedule page- I-2;I-14) | 34 | Per pole | 746.35 | ₹25,375.9 |
| 2 | Supplying of Swaged Steel Tubular pole (IS 2713, Pt. II 1980) for following designation and of following dimensions.410-SP-33; 9.0mtrs:164 Kg(UD&MA Schedule Item-1j,Pg-3) | 34 | each | 14,238 | ₹4,84,092 |
| 3 | Erection of Single Steel tubular pole of length as given below with/without sole plate & Cap etc. in CC foundation (Proportion and dimension indicated below), having 600x600x150 mm thick CC (4:2:1) base block below sole plate/pole with hard jhama metal including CC (6:3:1) muffing 0.30 mts. dia and 0.30 mts. above ground level including 3 mm thick neat cemented finish and GI earth bolt after making drilled holes etc. on pole & carriage of pole upto 1.6 Km from Store to work-site including filling up the excavated earth pit with shifted soil and ramming properly. a) Upto 9.0 mtr. Size 0.6x0.6x1.70 mts(PWD Schedule Pg- H-1;1(A) | 34 | set | 3,260.25 | ₹1,10,848.5 |
| 4 | Earthing with 50 mm dia GI pipe 3.64 mm thick x 3.04 Mts. long and 1 x 4 SWG GI (Hot Dip) wire (4 Mts. long), 13 mm dia x 80 mm long GI bolts, double nuts, double washers incl. S & F 15 mm dia GI pipe protection (1 Mts. long) to be filled with bitumen partly under the ground level and partly above ground level driven to an average depth of 3.65 Mts. below the ground level as below:a) By TATA-Medium GI pipe(PWD Schedule Pg- G-1;2(a) | 34 | set | 1,752.6 | ₹59,588.4 |
| 5 | Supplying and Erection of Galv. Stay set complete with 7/12 SWG GI (Hot Dip) Stranded stay wire (45 ton quality), 1.8 mtr.x 16 mm dia Galv. stay rod 100 mmx100 mm x6 mm thick Galv. (Hot Dip) MS anchor plate, 356 mmx13 mm dia Galv. bow (with ratchet type nut), thimble, Galv. Box type Stay Clamp in CC foundation (6:3:1) having hard jhama metal incl. providing earth connection.(PWD Schedule Pg- H-3;3) | 34 | set | 1,435.2 | ₹48,796.8 |
| 6 | Supplying & Erection of Galv.'D' iron complete with suitable pole clamp 100mmx14mm porcelain shackle insulator & 19mm dia Galv.bolts & nuts. Incl.painting.(PWD Schedule Pg- H-3;8© | 68 | each | 152.95 | ₹10,400.6 |
| 7 | Painting of Steel Tubular Pole of lengths and no. of coats of paint, as given below with ready mixed paint/primer of approved make, and brand incl. preparation of surface by sand paper/emery paper, cleaning etc. for receiving fresh coat of paint. a. Upto 9.0 mtr. long pole. (i) 1st coat of aluminium paint over 1 coat of RO priming(PWD Schedule Pg- H-2;4(a) | 34 | Per pole | 259.9 | ₹8,836.6 |
| 7.01 | ii) 2nd coat of aluminium paint over 1st coat | 34 | Per pole | 118.45 | ₹4,027.3 |
| 8 | Fixing outdoor type fluorescent/SV/MV light fitting on pole mincluding S&F 40 mm dia x 1.68 mts. long GI Pipe (ISI-Medium) bracket with 40 mmx10 mm thick, MS clamp etc. and providingwiring with 2x1/1.40 PVC insulated & sheathed wire (single core) partly in GI conduit & partly through above bracket from OH line to the fitting, without control switch, incl. making connections and painting(PWD Schedule page- H-5;3(h) | 34 | set | 1,610 | ₹54,740 |
| 9 | Removing of luminaries with lamp from the pole/column and keeping them ready for dispatch as per direction of EIC: HPMV/HPSV luminaries/MH/LED street light fittings.(UD&MA Schedule Item-8,Pg-35) | 45 | each | 60 | ₹2,700 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.74 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.54 MB
BOQ_5096408.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].