Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹93.8 LQualified 300 C ANAND MARGA SIDDHARTHA LAYOUT MYSORE MYSORE KARNATAKA 570011 | MYSURU | KARNATAKA | 570011 | ₹93.8 L | L1 | Qualified |
| 2 | L2₹95.3 LQualified BANGALORE KARNATAKA 560022 INDIA UDYAM KR 03 0456790 | BENGALURU URBAN | KARNATAKA | 560022 | ₹95.3 L | L2 | Qualified |
| 3 | Disqualified 111C GROUND FLOOR PADMAVATHI DODDAGARADI HASSAN HASSAN KARNATAKA 573201 UDYAM KR 16 0022176 | HASSAN | KARNATAKA | 573201 | - | - | Disqualified Category: General |
| 4 | Disqualified SN NO 88 PLOT NO 05 NIRALAGI HOUSE AT POST V R BALLARI LAYOUT DC OFFICE ROAD HAVERI HAVERI KARNATAKA 581110 UDYAM KR 17 0050482 | HAVERI | KARNATAKA | 581110 | - | - | Disqualified MSE, Category: General |
| 5 | Disqualified 226 2 SHAHEED UDHAM SINGH NAGAR JALANDHAR PUNJAB 144001 UDYAM PB 10 0054793 | JALANDHAR | PUNJAB | 144001 | - | - | Disqualified MSE, Category: General |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.4 L
Closing Date
16 Apr 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
DRUGS
9140750
GEM/2026/B/7372730
Two Packet Bid
Adrenaline Bitartrate Injection,Amoxicillin Capsule IP,Amoxycillin Oral Suspension IP,Atorvastatin
Karnataka; Mysuru
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
DISTRICT HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE OFFICER MYSORE, Nazarabad Mysuru, Health and Family Welfare Department Karnataka, District Health and Family Welfare Office, Mysuru,, (District Health And Family Welfare Officer Mysore)
₹1.4 L
16 Apr 2026
1 Apr 2026
16 Apr 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adrenaline Bitartrate Injection | Adrenaline Bitartrate Injection 1 mg per ml 1x1ml | 1,188 | nos | Suvarna.C 570010,Department ofhealth andfamilywelfareservices, Districthealthandfamily office, Theobaldroad, Nazarbad Mysore-570010 Karnataka | 30 | |
| 2 | Amoxicillin Capsule IP | Amoxicillin Capsule IP 250mg 1x10x10 | 1,188 | nos | Suvarna.C Amoxycillin Oral Suspension 570010,Department ofhealth andfamilywelfareservices, Districthealthandfamily office, Theobaldroad, Nazarbad Mysore-570010 Karnataka IP | 30 | |
| 3 | Amoxycillin Oral Suspension IP | Amoxycillin Oral Suspension IP 125mg per 5ml 1x60ml Oral
Suspension | 1,188 | nos | Suvarna.C 570010,Department ofhealth andfamilywelfareservices, Districthealthandfamily office, Theobaldroad, Nazarbad Mysore-570010 Karnataka | 30 | |
| 4 | Atorvastatin Tablet | Atorvastatin Tablet 10mg 1x10x10 | 1,188 | nos | Suvarna.C 570010,Department ofhealth andfamilywelfareservices, Districthealthandfamily office, Theobaldroad, Nazarbad Mysore-570010 Karnataka | 30 | - |
| 5 | Budesonide Inhalation | Budesonide Inhalation 100mcg 1x1 | 1,188 | nos | Suvarna.C 570010,Department ofhealth andfamilywelfareservices, Districthealthandfamily office, Theobaldroad, Nazarbad Mysore-570010 Karnataka | 30 | |
| 6 | Calamine Lotion As per IP | Calamine Lotion As per IP 1x50ml | 1,188 | nos | Suvarna.C Ciprofloxacin Hydrochloride 570010,Department ofhealth andfamilywelfareservices, Districthealthandfamily office, Theobaldroad, Nazarbad Mysore-570010 Karnataka Eye Drops IP | 30 | - |
| 7 | Ciprofloxacin Hydrochloride Eye Drops IP | Ciprofloxacin Hydrochloride Eye Drops IP 0.3% w per v1x5ml | 1,188 | nos | Suvarna.C 570010,Department ofhealth andfamilywelfareservices, Districthealthandfamily office, Theobaldroad, Nazarbad Mysore-570010 Karnataka | 30 | |
| 8 | Clotrimazole Cream IP | Clotrimazole Cream IP 1 percentage 1x15gm | 1,188 | nos | Suvarna.C Co Trimoxazole Trimethoprim 570010,Department ofhealth andfamilywelfareservices, Districthealthandfamily office, Theobaldroad, Nazarbad Mysore-570010 Karnataka Plus Sulphamethoxazole | 30 | - |
| 9 | Co Trimoxazole Trimethoprim plus Sulphamethoxazole DS Tablet | Co Trimoxazole Trimethoprim plus Sulphamethoxazole DS Tablet 160 plus 800mg 1x10x10 | 1,188 | nos | Suvarna.C 570010,Department ofhealth andfamilywelfareservices, Districthealthandfamily office, Theobaldroad, Nazarbad Mysore-570010 Karnataka | 30 | |
| 10 | Diclofenac Gel IP | Diclofenac Gel IP 1 percentage 1x30gm | 1,188 | nos | Suvarna.C 570010,Department ofhealth andfamilywelfareservices, Districthealthandfamily office, Theobaldroad, Nazarbad Mysore-570010 Karnataka | 30 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9140750.pdf
GEM_BID
spec_2026-03-18-18-51-06_57707070e33107d7e82b827412a89bc7.pdf
BOQ
boq_2026-03-18-18-51-06_e24fce0e1675dfbdd5371e2b54591cf5.csv
BOQ
spec_2026-03-18-18-51-06_57707070e33107d7e82b827412a89bc7.pdf
GEM_BOQ • 0.18 MB
boq_2026-03-18-18-51-06_e24fce0e1675dfbdd5371e2b54591cf5.csv
GEM_BOQ • 0.01 MB
atc_48246cbf-581c-4fb2-9e3e1773840311064_BUYERDHO3.docx
OTHER
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
OTHER
gtc.pdf
OTHER
atc_48246cbf-581c-4fb2-9e3e1773840311064_BUYERDHO3.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.39 MB
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.52 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].