Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹491.22accepted-aoc | ₹491.22 | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹10.5 L
Closing Date
23 May 2026, 10:30 pmClosed
Department Of Women And Child Development
Hemavathi N
8618072048
SUPPLY OF MEDICINE KITS FOR ICDS PROJECTS
DWCD/2025-26/IND0105/CALL-2
DWCD/2025-26/IND0105/CALL-2
Open
Two Tender Document System(Two Cover)
DWCD Director Office Bengaluru
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
Past Experience: The tenderer or the manufacturer to whom the tenderer has tied up for dealership arrangements should have supplied at least 150000 Medicine / Emergency kits similar items, should be a part of the supplied kit to the govt organization in the last three (3) financial years. i.e., 2022-2023, 2023-2024, 2024-25.
Manufacturers Authorisation Form: The Manufacturer Authorization Form should be obtained for all the 9 items mentioned in the tender specification individually by assuring the supply with minimum 80% Shelf life within the delivery schedule from the date of Purchase Order.
Legal Entity: The Tenderer shall be a Registered legal entity in India
Net worth Certificate: The tenderer should have a positive net worth as on March 31 2025
Average Annual Turnover: A tenderer should have annual turnover of at least Rs. 10.48 Crores in last three (3) financial ie2022-2023, 2023-2024 and 2024-25
Sample submission
In-house QC & Testing Laboratory: REFER TECHNICAL QUALIFICATION CRETERIA 9
Local Office :The Tenderer should have local office in Bengaluru.
Production Capacity of the Manufacturers should be of minimum 50,000 units / month individually for all the items listed in the specifications.
Documentary Proof to be submitted by Tenderer
In case of a Manufacturer: The tenderer should be a manufacturer of minimum 2 items out of 9 items mentioned in the tender specification. In case of a Dealer: The tenderer should be an authorized dealer of a manufacturer who manufactures minimum 2 items out of 9 items mentioned in the tender specification.
₹500
₹10.5 L
23 May 2026
11 May 2026
25 May 2026
15 May 2026
14 May 2026
Paracetamol Syrup
Pediatric Ciprofloxacin Eye & Ear Drops
Silver Sulphadiazine Cream
Povidone Iodine Solution 5% w/v
ORS Sachets(WHO Formula)
Absorbent Cotton wool IP
Bandage Cloth Sch F(II) 10cm x 3m
Flavoured Paediatric iron syrup
Flavoured Paediatric Multi vitamin and multi mineral syrup 200 ml
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
TENDER DOCUMENT medicine kit.pdf
Tender Document • 1.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].