Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.5 L
EMD Value
₹18,640
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 9:30 pmDue today
Public Works Department
G Raju
08162272479
Annual Maintenance of Mallasandra-Bellavi Road From Ch 0.00 to 9.00 km for the year 2026-27 in Tumkur taluk (Total Ch 0.00 to 9.00 km)
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT40757
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT40757
Open
Roads
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
PWD Division Office Tumkuru
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹18,640
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
Annual Maintenance of Mallasandra-Bellavi Road From Ch 0.00 to 9.00 km for the year 2026-27 in Tumkur taluk (Total Ch 0.00 to 9.00 km)
Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut ...
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Shallow Potholes using SDBC Gr II 25 mm thick - Patching of shallow potholes on asphalt surfaces by using Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete 25mm thickness. The ...
Road Marking with Hot Applied Thermoplastic Compound with Reflectorising Glass Beads on Bituminous Surface - Providing and laying of hot applied thermoplastic compound 2.5 mm thick including ref...
Providing & fixing Polymer rubberised factory made Black & Yellow coloured Speed retarders/Breakers with width 350mm & Height 50mm as per IRC 99:2018 with load carrying capacity upto 30t in lo...
Road Delineators - Supplying and installation of delineators (road way indicators, hazard markers, object markers), 80-100 cm high above ground level, painted black and white in 15 cm wide strips, fit...
Maintenance of Drains - The maintenance of drains include erosion, repair, clearing, cleaning, reshaping, regrading, deepening of side drains as well as catch water drains as per technical speci...
Maintenance of Earthen Shoulder (filling with fresh soil) - Making up loss of material/ irregularities on shoulder to the design level by adding fresh approved soil and compacting it with app...
Maintenance of Earth Shoulder (stripping excess soil) - Stripping excess soil from the shoulder surface to achieve the approved level and compacting with plate compactor. Ref to MoRT&H : IRC - 3003 --...
Retro-Reflectorised Traffic Signs - Providing and fixing of retro- reflectorised cautionary, mandatory and informatory sign as per IRC:67:2022 made of Class C Type XI ret...
Supplying and Fixing of Molded Shank Raised Pavement Markers / Cats Eye made of polycarbonate and ABS moulded body and reflective panels with micro prismatic lens capable of providing total int...
Patching of Deep Potholes using WBM Gr II & SDBC Gr II 25mm thick: Patching of Deep Potholes 75mm thick by restoring the Granular Base course using material conforming to WBM Grade-II with Type-B Scre...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
KW -1 40757.doc
Tender Document • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].