Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest rate accepted |
| 2 | L2₹1.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance The bid is not L1 (lowest one) |
| 3 | L3₹1.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance The bid is not L1 (lowest one) |
| 4 | L4₹1.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.9 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance The bid is not L1 (lowest one) |
| 5 | L5₹2.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.0 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance The bid is not L1 (lowest one) |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | CME CONSTRUCTION L1 | K S GROUP L2 | PROJECT ENGINEERING&CONTROLS PVT LTD L5 | G.TECH INDIA L3 | G. MITRA & ASSOCIATES L4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Mobilisation of all tools & plants along with accessories, material, labour, supervision etc at site of work required in connection with boring and testing work including setting up boring rigs and shifting to different bore hole points etc.and also including withdrawal of same form the site after completion of work, complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | ||||||||
| 1.01 | Detailed Investigation. | 1 | L.S. | 29,750 ₹29,750 Lowest | 29,795 ₹29,795 | 37,500 ₹37,500 | 42,000 ₹42,000 | 65,000 ₹65,000 |
| 2.00Labour of making Bore-Holes of 150mm to 250mm dia by any standard method to any depth below ground level / bed level in all kinds of soil like clay, slit, sand, stiff clay, mixed soil etc. except rocks ( for the purpose of collecting Disturbed & Un-disturbed soil samples, conduction Standard Penetration Test at suitable intervals etc.) including hire charges of tools and plants complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | ||||||||
| 2.01When Casing pipe is used to prevent collapse of bore hole ( casing pipe to be finally withdrawn) | ||||||||
| 2.02 | Depth 0.0 m -10.0m | 40 | Mtr. | 404.6 ₹16,184 | 340 ₹13,600 Lowest | 550 ₹22,000 | 400 ₹16,000 | 600 ₹24,000 |
| 2.03 | Depth greater than 10m and upto 20m | 40 | Mtr. | 476 ₹19,040 | 400 ₹16,000 Lowest | 650 ₹26,000 | 400 ₹16,000 Lowest | 650 ₹26,000 |
| 2.04 | Depth greater than 20m and upto 30m | 40 | Mtr. | 559.3 ₹22,372 | 300 ₹12,000 Lowest | 750 ₹30,000 | 450 ₹18,000 | 650 ₹26,000 |
| 3.00Laboratory Investigation | ||||||||
| 3.01 | Liquid limit as per IS 2720 [Part- V] | 12 | Each | 416.5 ₹4,998 | 418 ₹5,016 | 70 ₹840 Lowest | 125 ₹1,500 | 150 ₹1,800 |
| 3.02 | Plastic limit as per IS 2720 [Part- V] | 12 | Each | 416.5 ₹4,998 | 418 ₹5,016 | 70 ₹840 Lowest | 125 ₹1,500 | 150 ₹1,800 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
12 Aug 2026, 11:30 amClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER,UTTAR DINAJPUR DIVISION,PWD
Dr. B.C.Roy Sarani,P.O. Raiganj, Dist. Uttar Dinajpur
Soil Exploration and Investigation at site for Proposed construction of 2-Pump Fire Station at GOTLU, Itahar under Uttar Dinajpur Division, PWD in the district of Uttar Dinajpur.
2026_WBPWD_5017778_1
WBPWD/EE/UDD/NIQ-11/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Item Rate
20 days
ITAHAR
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹10,000
Yes
31 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Mobilisation of all tools & plants along with accessories, material, labour, supervision etc at site of work required in connection with boring and testing work including setting up boring rigs and shifting to different bore hole points etc.and also including withdrawal of same form the site after completion of work, complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | |||||
| 1.01 | Detailed Investigation. | 1 | L.S. | - | - |
| 2Labour of making Bore-Holes of 150mm to 250mm dia by any standard method to any depth below ground level / bed level in all kinds of soil like clay, slit, sand, stiff clay, mixed soil etc. except rocks ( for the purpose of collecting Disturbed & Un-disturbed soil samples, conduction Standard Penetration Test at suitable intervals etc.) including hire charges of tools and plants complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | |||||
| 2.01 | When Casing pipe is used to prevent collapse of bore hole ( casing pipe to be finally withdrawn) | - | - | - | - |
| 2.02 | Depth 0.0 m -10.0m | 40 | Mtr. | - | - |
| 2.03 | Depth greater than 10m and upto 20m | 40 | Mtr. | - | - |
| 2.04 | Depth greater than 20m and upto 30m | 40 | Mtr. | - | - |
| 3Laboratory Investigation | |||||
| 3.01 | Liquid limit as per IS 2720 [Part- V] | 12 | Each | - | - |
| 3.02 | Plastic limit as per IS 2720 [Part- V] | 12 | Each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.57 MB
2911_ii.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.36 MB
BOQ_5088199.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].