Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹52.1 L
EMD Value
₹2.6 L
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer
LDA, Gomti Nagar Lucknow
Wellnesh City Yojna ke Antergat Site office ka Audhanik vikash, Silver stil letter name plat mounting, jangle cleaning sichai vaywastha evam 6 month ka anurakchan ka karya
2026_LDAUP_1182470_1
95/ENIVIDA/CE/2026/25_20
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
Lucknow
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,950
Secratary LDA
₹2.6 L
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan) including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m., All kinds of soil.DSR 2023- 2.8.1 | 6.97 | Cum | 205.62 | ₹1,432.35 |
| 2 | Engagement of Tractor trolley including POL for disposal of garbage (Kura) etc. from stacking place to disposable place including loading and unloading etc. all complete as per direction of E/I. P.S.R.- PSR (580) | 50 | trip | 580 | ₹29,000 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :, 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources).DSR 2023- 4.1.8 | 3.8 | Cum | 5,381.16 | ₹20,469.93 |
| 4 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in:, Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand)DSR 2023- 6.1.1 | 5.59 | Cum | 5,822.47 | ₹32,541.78 |
| 5 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level in all shapes and sizes in :, Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand)DSR 2023- 6.4.1 | 2.25 | Cum | 7,381.6 | ₹16,601.22 |
| 6 | Dismantling tile work in floors and roofs laid in cement mortar including stacking material within 50 metres lead., For thickness of tiles above 25 mm and up to 40 mmDSR 2023- 15.23.2 | 15.2 | Sqm | 89.54 | ₹1,361.01 |
| 7 | 15 mm cement plaster on rough side of single or half brick wall finished with a floating coat of neat cement of mix :, 1:3 (1 cement: 3 fine sand)DSR 2023- 13.8.1 | 38.4 | Sqm | 390.47 | ₹14,993.27 |
| 8 | Extra for lining out plaster to imitate stone or concrete blocks walling.DSR 2023- 13.27 | 38.39 | Sqm | 89.98 | ₹3,454.33 |
| 9 | Supply of Chain for Chain Saw n 100 gm- M.R.650 | 30 | Nos. | 650 | ₹19,500 |
| 10 | Supply of Chain for Pole Bruner.- M.R.1575 | 30 | Nos. | 1,575 | ₹47,250 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.35 MB
T_2.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.69 MB
BOQ_2223302.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].