Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹12.5 L
EMD Value
₹12,500
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Executive Engineer (Works) Z P Kolhapur
Executive Engineer (Works) Z P Kolhapur
CONSTRUCTING INTERNAL ROAD AND GUTTER AT MANDUR PAIKI DHUMALWADI TAL-GAGANBAWADA DIST-KOLHAPUR (JANSUVIDHA) DIST KOLHAPUR
2026_KOLHA_1333758_2
E TENDER NOTICE NO 33/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
KOLHAPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹12,500
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 metre beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting excetra complete. - (Lift upto 1.5 metre) By Mechanical Means
Item / Page No : 2 / 153
Specification No : Bd.A.1
Spec. Page No : 259 | 1 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 2 | Providing soling using 80 milimetre size trap metal in 15 centimetre layer including filling voids with crushed sand / grit, ramming, watering, excetra complete.
Item / Page No : 40 / 157
Additional Specifications : The work shall be carried out as per instructions of Engineer in-charge. | 1 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix, cement concrete in M-10 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailling out water, formwork, laying/ pumping, compacting and curing, excetra complete, with fully automatic micro processor based Programmable Logic Controller without Supervisory Control and Data Aquisition enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) excetra complete. With fine aggregate (Natural Sand / Crushed sand VSI Grade finely washed, excetra) (using ARTIFICIAL SAND).
Item / Page No : 1 / 175
Specification No : Bd.E.1
Spec. Page No : 287-288
Additional Specifications : 1. With additional specifications for controlled concrete. 2. If artificial / VSI crushed sand is used instead of natural sand; terms, conditions and specifications mentioned in Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Pune bearing No CEP/D-2/Buildings-2/5940/2017 dated 17/10/2017 and Annexure-I attached to it and also Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Nagpur bearing No 36 dated 15/01/2019 and Annexure-I attached to it will be appicable. | 1 | Cubic Metre | 1 | ₹1 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in situ cement concrete M-20 with tremix treatment for 100 milimetre thickness for flooring with groove cutting of 4 milimetre wide 20 milimetre deep with necessary refilling with bitumen, excetra complete. (using ARTIFICIAL SAND).
Item / Page No : 30 / 216
Additional Specifications : 1. With additional specifications for controlled concrete. 2. If artificial / VSI crushed sand is used instead of natural sand; terms, conditions and specifications mentioned in Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Pune bearing No CEP/D-2/Buildings-2/5940/2017 dated 17/10/2017 and Annexure-I attached to it and also Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Nagpur bearing No 36 dated 15/01/2019 and Annexure-I attached to it will be appicable. | - | Square Metre | 1 | - |
| 5 | Providing and fixing in position thermo mechnically treated FE-500 steel bar reinforcement of various dias for reinforced cement concrete pile caps, footings, foundations, slabs, beams, columns, canopies, staircases, newels, chajjas, lintels, pardis, copings, fins, arches, excetra as per detailed designs, drawings and schedules including cutting, bendding, hooking the bars, binding with wires or tack welding and supporting as requied complete.
Item / Page No : 33 / 188
Specification No : Bd.F.17
Spec. Page No : 306 | 1 | Metric Ton | - | - |
| 6 | Providing and laying in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for reinforced cement concrete work in foundations like raft, strip foundations, grillage and footings of reinforced cement concrete columns and steel stanchions, excetra including bailling out water, formwork, cover blocks, compaction, curing and roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel), excetra complete, with fully automatic micro processor based Programmable Logic Controller without Supervisory Control and Data Aquisition enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) excetra complete. With fine aggregate (Natural Sand / Crushed sand VSI Grade finely washed etc) (using ARTIFICIAL SAND).
Item / Page No : 11 / 178
Specification No : Bd.F.3, B-7
Spec. Page No : 298, 38-40
Additional Specifications : 1. With additional specifications for controlled concrete. 2. If artificial / VSI crushed sand is used instead of natural sand; terms, conditions and specifications mentioned in Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Pune bearing No CEP/D-2/Buildings-2/5940/2017 dated 17/10/2017 and Annexure-I attached to it and also Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Nagpur bearing No 36 dated 15/01/2019 and Annexure-I attached to it will be appicable. | - | Cubic Metre | 1 | - |
| 7 | Providing and laying cement concrete pipe confirming to Indian Standard 458:2003 non pressure class-2 of 450 milimetre diameter in proper line, level and slope including providng and fixing collars in cement mortar 1:2 and curing, excetra complete. (using ARTIFICIAL SAND).
Item / Page No : 8 / 81
Specification No : CD.7
Spec. Page No : 162 | - | Running Metre | 1 | - |
| 8 | Supplying hard murum / kankar at the road site, including conveying and stacking, excetra complete.
Item / Page No : 29a / 25
Specification No : MORTH-408
Spec. Page No : 139-142 | 1 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 9 | Spreading hard murum / soft murrum / gravel or kankar for side width, excetra complete.
Item / Page No : 30 / 25
Specification No : MORTH-408
Spec. Page No : 139-142 | 1 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 10 | Royalty charges for various building construction bonafied materials which are used for government bonafied works and for which Royalty charges are to be paid by the contractor. (This Item is to be paid to the contractor only after he pays the Royalty amount to Revenue department and produces the required voucher.)
Item / Page No : 3 / 0
Additional Specifications : 1. Government of Maharashtra, Revenue and Forest Department Gazette Number 146 Dated 04/06/2021 and Government of Maharashtra Public Works Department State Schedule of Rates 2021-22 General Note Number A(v), Page 5. 2. The amount of royalty charges will be paid only after submission of the receipt in original from Revenue authority for payment of royalty to Government, stating the name of work. 3. Above / below percentage quoted by the contractor will not be applicable for this item. | - | Cubic Metre | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.18 MB
SBD_2026_27.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.99 MB
BOQ_2282060.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].