Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹80,100
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Commandant ARC and MC
Assam Rifles constr and Maint Co
Repair/maint to storage spaces, elect and other minor allied wk in DPB-94, DPB-95, DGSE,Laitkor
2026_ARMHA_924893_1
ENG/III-235/2026-27/64 dt 03 Sep 2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
270 days
Laitkor
As per Tender Document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
Commandant ARC and MC
₹80,100
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026 - 16 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking out doors, windows and clerestory window shutters (steel or wood) including stacking within 50 metres lead Of area 3 sq. metres and below | 84 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | Dismantling stone slab flooring laid in cement mortar including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead. | 24 | Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. | 30 | Sqm | 1 | ₹30 |
| 4 | Providing and laying flamed finish Granite stone flooring in required design and patterns, in linear as well as curvilinear portions of the building all complete as per the architectural drawings with 18 mm thick stone slab over 20 mm (average) thick base of cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) laid and jointed with cement slurry and pointing with white cement slurry admixed with pigment of matching shade including rubbing, curing and polishing etc. all complete as specified and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge : Flamed finish granite stone slab Jet Black, Cherry Red, Elite Brown, Cat Eye or equivalent. | 45.5 | Sqm | 2 | ₹91 |
| 5 | Providing and fixing factory made uPVC glazed/wire mesh windows/doors comprising of lead free uPVC multi-chambered frame, sash and mullion/coupler (where ever required) extruded profiles having minimum wall thickness of 1.70 mm for Series R1 and R2 profiles and 2.10 mm for Series R3 and R4 profiles conforming to EN: 12608 in any shape,colour and design duly reinforced with galvanized mild steel section made of required shape & size as per CPWD Specification, uPVC extruded glazing beads, interlocks and Inline sash adaptor (where ever required) of appropriate dimension, EPDM gasket, hardware, SS 304 grade fasteners of minimum 8 mm dia with countersunk head,comprising of matching polyamide PA6 grade sleeve for fixing frame to finished wall as per IS 1367 : Part 1 to 14, plastic packers, plastic caps and necessary stainless steel screws etc. Profile of frame, sash & mullion (if required) shall be mitred cut and fusion welded/mechanically jointed duly sealed at all corners, including drilling of holes for fixing hardware and drainage of water etc. After fixing frame the gap between frame and adjacent finished wall shall be filled with weather proof silicon sealant over backer rod of approved size and quality, all complete as per approved drawing conforming to CPWD specification & direction of Engineer-in-Charge. Section of steel reinforcement and cross sections of uPVC profiles to be as per design approved by Engineer-in-Charge. Wire mesh / Glazing of plain/ toughened/ laminated/ double glass unit. with / without high performance coatings as per design requirements and conforming to IS: 3548 & IS: 16231 shall be paid separately.
Note:- Structural design proof checked from a Government Engineering Institute, to be provided by the manufacturer for :(i) Sites with basic wind speed > 45 m/sec as per IS 875 – Part 3 (ii) Sites with structure height more than 20m for all wind speeds Three track three panels sliding window with two glazed & one wire mesh panels with Aluminium channel for roller track, wool pile, nylon rollers with SS 304 body Using R3 series with frame (98 mm & above) x (40 mm & above) & both glazed and fly screen sash (30 mm & above) x (55 mm & above) with zinc alloy (zamak) powder coated handle on every glazed panel along with multi-point locking system. (Height upto 1.8m). | 1.08 | Sqm | 3 | ₹3.24 |
| 6 | Providing & fixing glass panes with putty and glazing clips in steel doors, windows, clerestory windows, all complete with : 5.5 mm thick glass panes | 1.08 | Sqm | 4 | ₹4.32 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing factory made single extruded WPC (Wood Polymer Composite) solid door/window/ Ceosetory windows & other Frames/Chowkhat comprising of virgin PVC polymer of K value 58 60 (Suspension Grade), calcium carbonate and natural fibers (wood powder/ rice husk/wheat husk) and non toxic additives (maximum toxicity index of 12 for 100 gms) fabricated with miter joints after applying PVC solvent cement and screwed with full body threaded star headed SS screws having minimum frame density of 750 kg/ cum, screw withdrawal strength of 2200 N (Face) & 1100 N (Edge), minimum compressive strength of 58 N/mm2, modulus of elasticity 900 N/mm2 and resistance to spread of flame of Class A category with property of being termite/borer proof, water/moisture proof and fire retardant and fixed in position with M.S hold fast/lugs/SS dash fasteners of required dia and length complete as per direction of Engineer-In- Charge. (M.S hold fast/lugs or SS dash fasteners shall be paid for separately). Note: For WPC solid door/window frames, minus 5mm tolerance in dimensions i.e depth and width of profile shall be acceptable. Variation in profile dimensions on plus side shall be acceptable but no extra payment on this account shall be made. star headed SS screws having minimum frame density of 750 kg/ cum, screw withdrawal strength of 2200 N (Face) & 1100 N (Edge), minimum compressive strength of 58 N/mm2, modulus of elasticity 900 N/mm2 and resistance to spread of flame of Class A category with property of being termite/borer proof, water/moisture proof and fire retardant and fixed in position with M.S hold fast/ lugs/SS dash fasteners of required dia and length complete as per direction of Engineer-In- Charge. (M.S hold fast/lugs or SS dash fasteners shall be paid for separately). Note: For WPC solid door/window frames, minus 5mm tolerance in dimensions i.e depth and width of profile shall be acceptable. Variation in profile dimensions on plus side shall be acceptable but no extra payment on this account shall be made. Frame size 65 x 125mm | 32.4 | RM | 5 | ₹162 |
| 8 | Providing and fixing factory made single extruded WPC (Wood Polymer Composite) solid plain flush door shutter of required size comprising of virgin polymer of K value 58-60 (Suspension Grade), calcium carbonate and natural fibers (wood powder/ rice husk/wheat husk) and non toxic additives (maximum toxicity index of 12 for 100 gms) having minimum density of 650 kg/cum and screw withdrawal strength of 1800 N (Face) & 900 N (Edge), minimum compressive strength 50 N/mm2, modulus of elasticity 850 N/mm2 and resistance to spread of flame of Class A category with property of being termite/ borer proof, water/moisture proof and fire retardant and fixing with stainless steel butt hinges of required size with necessary full body threaded star headed counter sunk S.S screws, all as per direction of Engineer-In- Charge. (Note: stainless steel butt hinges and necessary S.S screws shall be paid separately) 35 mm thick | 28.8 | Sqm | 6 | ₹172.8 |
| 9 | Providing and fixing IS : 12817 marked stainless steel butt hinges with stainless steel screws etc. complete : 125x64x1.90 mm | 36 | Each | 7 | ₹252 |
| 10 | Providing and fixing aluminium sliding door bolts, ISI marked anodised (anodic coating not less than grade AC 10 as per IS : 1868), transparent or dyed to required colour or shade, with nuts and screws etc. complete : 300x16 mm | 24 | Each | 8 | ₹192 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.16 MB
BOQ_971925.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .