Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.0 LAccepted-AOC AT ALARGO PO BHANDARIDAH DIST BOKARO | BOKARO | ₹7.0 L Quoted ₹5.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 bidder is techno commercially qualified. |
| 2 | L2₹6.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹6.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Bid not be opened as per NIT terms. |
| 3 | L3₹6.3 LRejected-Finance 159 KASIYADIH TANDWA CHATRA CHATRA JHARKHAND 825321 UDYAM JH 02 0001826 | CHATRA | JHARKHAND | 825321 | ₹6.3 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Bid not be opened as per NIT terms. |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | ARJUN ENTERPRISES L3 | M/S AJMUL ANSARI L1 | M/s Welltech Engineering works L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| .01 | PART- (A) 2nd 3CHR 2000 GPM motor pump set complete shifting at lower level to upper level. | 1 | Nos | - | - | - |
| .02 | Dismantling of 8" dia pipe | 48 | Mtrs | 150 ₹7,200 Lowest | 150 ₹7,200 Lowest | 150 ₹7,200 Lowest |
| .03 | Dismantling of 8" dia bend | 12 | Nos | 600 ₹7,200 | 570 ₹6,840 Lowest | 600 ₹7,200 |
| .04 | Dismantling of 8" dia nipple/short piece | 16 | Pcs | 600 ₹9,600 | 570 ₹9,120 Lowest | 600 ₹9,600 |
| .05 | Dismantling of 8" dia sluice valve | 4 | No | 600 ₹2,400 | 570 ₹2,280 Lowest | 600 ₹2,400 |
| .06 | Dismantling of a dia Non return valve. | 4 | No | 600 ₹2,400 | 570 ₹2,280 Lowest | 600 ₹2,400 |
| .07 | Dismantling of 8" dia Non return valve | 4 | No | 1,500 ₹6,000 Lowest | 1,500 ₹6,000 Lowest | 1,500 ₹6,000 Lowest |
| .08 | Cutting work of pipe by DA gas and oxygen 8 pipe cutting 2 Nos, x 2 side x 25.12" = 200.96" +10% unforeseen work (20.09"), Total cutting 221.05" | 884.2 | Inch | 15 ₹13,263 | 13 ₹11,494.6 Lowest | 14 ₹12,378.8 |
| .09 | Welding work of flange with pipe inner side & outer side 8 pipe welding 2. Nos. x 2 side x 2 layer x 25.12" 401.92"+ 10% unforeseen work (40.19"), Total welding 442.11" | 1,768.44 | Inch | 16 ₹28,295.04 | 15 ₹26,526.6 Lowest | 16 ₹28,295.04 |
| .10 | Installation of helical hose with foot valve in suction. | 4 | Job | 2,000 ₹8,000 Lowest | 2,000 ₹8,000 Lowest | 2,000 ₹8,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8,800
Closing Date
9 Apr 2026, 11:00 amClosed
STAFF OFFICER EnM
STAFF OFFICER EnM Dhori Area
Shifting of motor pump set for arrangement of pipeline work during monsoon 2026 of capacity 2000 GPM and 1000 GPM installed or shifting at different locations of SDOCM Mine
2026_CCL_357686_1
GM(D)/SO(EnM)/NIT/2025-26/39 dtd- 28.03.2026
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
15 days
SDOCM
Please refer tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹8,800
7 May 2026
28 Mar 2026
10 Apr 2026
30 Mar 2026
9 Apr 2026
30 Mar 2026
30 Mar 2026 - 3 Apr 2026
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.24 MB
BOQ_370547.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].