Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.4 LAccepted-AOC 24 1 2ND MAIN ROAD JAI NAGAR ARUMBAKKAM CHENNAI 600 106 | ₹4.4 L Quoted ₹4.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 tenderer |
| 2 | L2₹4.3 LRejected-AOC NO 20 THIRUMALAI NAGAR EXTENSION II KOLATHUR CHENNAI 600099 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600099 | ₹4.3 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 tenderer |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | VEE AR SEALING SYSTEMS L2 | Vijay Shri Engineering L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for dismantling the bowl, removing hood, centripetal pump, threaded ring, lifting off the bowl top, disk stack, lifting out the bowl, distributor base, etc., which includes cost of consumables and hire charges for T&P's etc., | 2 | Nos | 41,500 ₹83,000 | 39,500 ₹79,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for cleaning and checking of separator disk bowl, disk stack, spindle, frame, heater coil, tec., which includes cost of consumables and hire charges for T&P's. | 2 | Nos | 18,190 ₹36,380 | 17,290 ₹34,580 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Charges for overhauling of double centripetal pump and rectification of defects in centrifugal clutch and regulating ring and checking the clearence which includes cost of consumables and higher charges for T & P's. | 2 | Nos | 50,195 ₹1,00,390 | 47,700 ₹95,400 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Charges for assembling distributor base, positioning the bowl, disk stack, bowl top, threaded ring, centrifugal pump, hood and bowl etc., which includes cost of consumables and hire charges of T&P's. | 2 | Nos | 1,04,595 ₹2,09,190 | 99,500 ₹1,99,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,900
Closing Date
27 Jun 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer NCTPS II
Chief Engineer NCTPS II Chennai 120
Dismantling complete overhauling
2025_EB_571825_1
CE NCTPS II SE M II O M 18 25 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
30 days
SE M II NCTPS II
Refer Tender specification
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹4,900
Yes
29 May 2026
20 Jun 2025
28 Jun 2025
20 Jun 2025
27 Jun 2025
20 Jun 2025
Amount
Charges for dismantling the bowl, removing hood, centripetal pump, threaded ring, lifting off the bowl top, disk stack, lifting out the bowl, distributor base, etc., which includes cost of consumables and hire charges for T&P's etc.,
Charges for cleaning and checking of separator disk bowl, disk stack, spindle, frame, heater coil, tec., which includes cost of consumables and hire charges for T&P's.
Charges for overhauling of double centripetal pump and rectification of defects in centrifugal clutch and regulating ring and checking the clearence which includes cost of consumables and higher charges for T & P's.
Charges for assembling distributor base, positioning the bowl, disk stack, bowl top, threaded ring, centrifugal pump, hood and bowl etc., which includes cost of consumables and hire charges of T&P's.
VEE AR SEALING SYSTEMS (BID ID -1377722)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].