Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹5.3 LAdmitted-Finance 274 CENTRAL FACILITY BUILDING NO 2 SECTOR 19 APMX MARKET VASHI NAVI MUMBAI 400705 | NAVI MUMBAI | THANE | MAHARASHTRA | 400705 | ₹5.3 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | ₹20.9 LAdmitted-Finance 26 SIDCO DEVELOPED PLOT ESTATE THUVAKUDI TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 620015 | TIRUCHIRAPPALLI | TIRUCHIRAPPALLI | TAMIL NADU | 620015 | ₹20.9 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | Rejected-Technical offer is invalid |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical 8 A NEW STREET CHOZHAMPEDU ROAD S M NAGAR PO CHENNAI TAMIL NADU | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 600062 | - | Rejected-Technical offer is invalid |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SRI BALAJI ENGINEERING ENTERPRIZES | SIGMA INDUSTRIES |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Forged Alloy Steel Globe Valve for Burner Atomising Steam Isolation Valve - Size: 25mm (1") | 30 | Nos. | 4,06,200 ₹4,79,316 | 97,200 ₹1,16,961.6 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Forged Alloy Steel Globe Valve for Burner HFO Isolation Valve - Size: 25mm (1") | 30 | Nos. | 4,06,200 ₹4,79,316 | 97,200 ₹1,16,961.6 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Forged Carbon Steel Non Return Valve for Burner Atomising Steam - Size: 25mm (1") | 20 | Nos. | 1,38,000 ₹1,62,840 | 57,600 ₹69,195.2 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Forged Alloy Steel Globe Valve for Burner Atomising Air Isolation Valve - Size: 20mm (3/4") | 30 | Nos. | 3,72,000 ₹4,38,960 | 75,000 ₹90,093 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Forged Alloy Steel Globe Valve for Burner Diesel Isolation Valve - Size: 20mm (3/4") | 30 | Nos. | 3,72,000 ₹4,38,960 | 75,000 ₹90,093 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Forged Carbon Steel Non Return Valve for Burner Atomising Air - Size: 20mm (3/4") | 20 | Nos. | 76,000 ₹89,680 | 41,600 ₹49,855 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹19,400
Closing Date
19 Nov 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE MTPS2
Chief Engineer, Mettur Thermal Power Station-2, Mettur Dam-636406.
various sizes of valves for Burner 6 items
2025_EB_619636_1
CE/MTPS-II(600MW)/SE/P A/EE/S I/AEE-2/OT.No.106-S/25-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
MTPS-II Mettur Dam
As per Tender specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹19,400
Yes
20 May 2026
3 Nov 2025
20 Nov 2025
3 Nov 2025
19 Nov 2025
3 Nov 2025
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.46 MB
BOQ_740830.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].