Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹19,824Admitted-Finance MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625001 | ₹19,824 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹19,942Admitted-Finance 3 84 1 OPP TO SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹19,942 | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹20,178Admitted-Finance 3 49 B SIDCO T NALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹20,178 | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Ravi Engineering Works L3 | MANIIRAAM INDUSTRIES L1 | srisivadurgaengineering L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.0011KV AB Switch with Complete Set (Single Pole) | ||||||
| 1.01 | 11KV AB Switch with Complete Set (Single Pole) | 100 | Set | 17,100 ₹20,178 | 16,800 ₹19,824 Lowest | 16,900 ₹19,942 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹21,000
Closing Date
3 Jun 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer KEDC Krishnagiri
Superintending Engineer KEDC, 110/33-11KV SS Krishnagiri Campus, Kattiganapally, Rayakotta Road, Krishnagiri 635002
Supply of 11 KV AB SWITCH WITH COMPLETE SET ( Single pole)
2026_EB_677599_1
Spec.No.004/26-27, Dt.18.05.2026, Supply of 11 KV AB SWITCH WITH COMPLETE SET ( Single pole)
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
45 days
Krishnagiri EDC
Sample/Catalog must be sent before tender opening
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹21,000
Yes
3 Jul 2026
19 May 2026
4 Jun 2026
19 May 2026
3 Jun 2026
19 May 2026
19 May 2026 - 3 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111KV AB Switch with Complete Set (Single Pole) | |||||
| 1.01 | 11KV AB Switch with Complete Set (Single Pole) | 100 | Set | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.03 MB
BOQ_814137.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].