Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹78.1 L
EMD Value
₹7.8 L
Closing Date
28 Sept 2026, 1:15 pm
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
NAGAR PANCHAYAT UNWAL GORAKHPUR
Construction of a covered RCC drain in Ward No. 7 extending from the Unwal Bypass main road, past Maya Chaudhary pond towards Geeta Shukla field
2026_DOLBU_1180719_1
212/NPU 2026-2027 DATE 27 AUG 2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
NAGAR PANCHAYAT UNWAL GORAKHPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹7,900
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
₹7.8 L
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
28 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
28 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cost of As per BOQ + (ADD CONTIGENCY @0.50%= 32937.00) | 1 | nos | 66,20,332 | ₹66,20,332 |
| 2 | 18% GST | 1 | Nos | 11,91,660 | ₹11,91,660 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.33 MB
BOQ_2220070.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .