Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.7 L
EMD Value
₹5,227
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
CE
Ghaziabad Nagar Nigam
Work of repair and painting etc. in Ward-69 Lohianagar Staff Quarter No. 16.
2026_DOLBU_1182020_31
130/Nirman/2026-27 Date 01.09.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
CE
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,416
₹5,227
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling existing plaster including disposal of refuse as directed by the Engineer-in-charge within a distance of 60 metre (200 feet). | 52.68 | M2 | 45 | ₹2,370.72 |
| - | 12 mm thick plaster with cement and coarse sand of1.25 fineness modules in (1:4) over brick work minimum thickness not to be less than 1 cm including supply of all material, labour, tools & plant etc required for proper completion of the work. (AS PER PWD SOR 2022 PAGE NO 36 SI NO 13.11 NEW ITEM ) | 52.68 | M2 | 200 | ₹10,536.53 |
| - | Dismantling roofing including ridges, hips, valleys and gutters etc., and stacking the material within 50 metres lead of:
15.28.2 Asbestos Cement sheet | 18.59 | M2 | 58.94 | ₹1,095.69 |
| 4 | Scraping old white or colour wash including disposal of refuse as directed by the Engineer-in-charge within a distance of 60 metre (200 feet). | 316.1 | M2 | 14 | ₹4,425.34 |
| - | Providing wall putty on old surface with approved quality material of Berger/ J.K./Birla or similar make 2 coats. | 351.22 | M2 | 75 | ₹26,341.31 |
| - | Distempering (first coat) with oil bound distemper of approved brand and manufacture and of required shade on undecorated wall surface to give an even shade over and including a priming coat with cement primer of approved brand and manufacture such as Berger, J&N, Shalimar, Asian Paint after thoroughly brushing the surface free from mortar dropping and other foreign matters and also sand papered smooth including supply of all materials, labour, Tools & plants etc.required for proper completion of the work.
As in item (649) above but for every coat after the first coat. | 351.22 | M2 | 60 | ₹21,073.05 |
| - | Painting roofs or other iron work in large areas with one coat priming and one coat of approved (above one Sq. Metre) paint (British antesol or equivalent) including supply of all materials, labour, Tools & plants etc. required for proper completion of the work. Paint to be used should confirm the ISI no. 103-109.
As in item (644) above but for every coat after the first coat. | 17.64 | M2 | 100 | ₹1,764 |
| - | 2.5 cm (1") thick 1:2:4 plain cement concrete floor with cement, approved coarse sand and 2 cm. (1") graded approved stone grit, laid in panels finished with 3 mm. (1/8") floating coat of neat cement of cement and marble dust in ratio 5:1 as specified over and including 8 cm (3") thick base concrete consisting of cement, fine sand of 1.25 fineness modulus and brick ballast 4 cm. (1½") gauge in the proportion of 1:4:8 and removing any overlapping mortar at the joints of the penals if any and giving them a uniform finish, including supply of all materials, labour, Tools & plants etc. required for proper completion of the work. | 29.32 | M2 | 690 | ₹20,232.52 |
| - | Providing and fixing 1mm thick M.S. Sheet garge door with frame of 40x40x6mm (1½"x1½"x¼") angle iron 3.15 mm (1/8") thick M.S. gusset plate at the junction and corners including supply and fixing of necessary fittings. Lock rail of 15" length of oxidised iron and including pintels hooks at the top and applying priming coat of red lead paint on all sides
complete
. | 4.41 | M2 | 2,650 | ₹11,686.5 |
| - | Providing and fixing in position factory made EPS cement sandwich wall/ roof/floor light weight solid core panels made of core material of EPS granule balls/beads (conforming to IS 4671:1984 and shall have density
not less than 15kg per cum) adhesive, cement, sand, flyash and other bonding material in mortar state processed to form in a preset mould. The outer face on both sides of the panels will be non asbestos fiber cement
board confirming to IS 14862:2000 or Calcium silicate board confirming to EN 14306:2009 of 5 mm thick each. Panel shall be laid on 6 mm thick
cement mortar (1 cement: 2 fine sand) mixed with chemical adhesive of
0.5 kg per 50 kg of cement or shall be preferably fixed into ‘C’ channel
made of 1.2 mm thick MS plate screwed/fastenened to the slab/column/
beam etc. The panel shall fixed vertically with tongue and groove joint
and horizontally locked with steel bar between each other and floors
and filled with cement mortar and adhesive. Panels should be used as
floor & roofing with additional structural support, steel or RCC depending
upon the design. All the operation shall be completed in all respect as per
drawings, Manufacturers specifications and under the overall direction
of Engineer-in-Charge (Cost of all the material is included except “C
channel” which will be paid seperately).
26.49.2 Non load bearing panels 60 mm thick of required size | 18.59 | M2 | 1,134.18 | ₹21,084.41 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
BOQ_2223055.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].