Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.9 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.06% | ₹1.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.9 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹1.9 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | - | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-SIGNATURE MISMATCH |
Tender Value
₹1.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,820
Closing Date
17 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
EX ENGINEER REW KULGAM
EX ENGINEER REW KULGAM
FOOTPATH AT JAMIA MASJID CHACHAMULLA 207
2026_RDPR_319315_12
e- NIT No. 50 OF REWK/PRI/2026-27 Dated 04-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
40 days
KULGAM
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
EX ENGINEER REW KULGAM
₹5,820
26 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in equalities , all kinds of soil | 0.9 | cum | 24.12 | ₹21.71 |
| 2 | earthwork in excavation by manual means in foundation trenches in all kinds of soil .(drain ) | 0.9 | cum | 479.3 | ₹431.37 |
| 3 | P/L of stone soling of tightly hand packed including 12km carriage. | 12.59 | cum | 1,054 | ₹13,269.86 |
| 4 | P/L cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering & shuttering using M10 mix. (1:3:6) and by using 20 mm NSA & 20% plums. | 16.7 | cum | 5,733.25 | ₹95,745.28 |
| 5 | Form work for centering and shuttering including propping etc & removal of same | - | SQM | 286.35 | - |
| 6 | P/L of 50mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver blocks M30 grade over sand bed. | - | SQM | 749.5 | - |
| 7 | Prividing and laying of RCC SPUN PIPES OF 9" DIA incl laying of RBM cushion and placing in postion as per grade and proper position complete job | - | NO | 2,950 | - |
| 8 | carriage charges of materials Sand/Agg. by m.t 15 Kmts | 24.78 | cum | 297 | ₹7,358.39 |
| 9 | carriage of tiles and formwork, cement trips | 1 | NO | 1,500 | ₹1,500 |
| 10 | Add provision for Signboard /Photograph charges and other unfor seen items | 1 | job | 1,664 | ₹1,664 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.55 MB
BOQ_1057052.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].