Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
4 Sept 2026, 11:00 am2d left
rd 259
9755834
GEM/2026/B/7917395
Two Packet Bid
Inj Tigecyline 100 mg,Ceftazidime 2gm plus Avibactum 0 point 5gm Inj,Polypropylene Blue Monofilamen
Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹5 L
₹15 L
30%
Col, Command Hospital (nc), Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (Abhishek Kumar Shukla)
Exempted
Yes
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
4 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inj Tigecyline 100 mg | as per specification | 630 | VIAL | UDHAMPUR | 30 |
| 2 | Ceftazidime 2gm plus Avibactum 0 point 5gm Inj | as per specification | 680 | No | UDHAMPUR | 30 |
| 3 | Polypropylene Blue Monofilament 70 to 75 cm size 3 by 0 3 by 8 circle RB 3 to 25mm | as per specification | 432 | No | UDHAMPUR | 30 |
| 4 | Cotton cast padding orthoroll 10 cm x 3 metres | as per specification | 3,410 | No | UDHAMPUR | 30 |
| 5 | Cotton cast padding orthoroll 15 cm x 3 metres | as per specification | 3,410 | No | UDHAMPUR | 30 |
| 6 | Bandage plaster of paris 15 cmx3 mtr | as per specification | 900 | No | UDHAMPUR | 30 |
| 7 | Bandage plaster of paris 10 cm x 3mtr | as per specification | 1,200 | No | UDHAMPUR | 30 |
| 8 | Polyamide monofilament 38cm 3 by 8 circle round body micropoint needle 6mm size 10 underscore 0 box of 12 | as per specification | 6 | Box | UDHAMPUR | 30 |
| 9 | Mometasone 0 point 1 percent Tube of 10 gm | as per specification | 2,310 | TUBE | UDHAMPUR | 30 |
| 10 | Sterile Surgical Blade Size 15 100 per packet | as per specification | 60 | PKT | Nano Crystalline Silver Dressing UDHAMPUR With Silcryst Technology | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9755834.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.19 MB
rd259_2026-08-14-10-58-50_30cb29ec56b7b2c8635a90e9ccbcdc33.pdf
BOQ • 0.58 MB
259_2026-08-14-10-58-50_2e158d55ba1fb94280b825cef25d915b.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
corrigendum_4519953.pdf
PDF • 0.06 MB
bbq132_22e07e0d-c7c6-4bbc-a2031787560825271_colnitesh.pdf
PDF • 1.37 MB
corrigendum_4519953.pdf
PDF • 0.06 MB
bbq132_22e07e0d-c7c6-4bbc-a2031787560825271_colnitesh.pdf
PDF • 1.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].