Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹34.3 L
EMD Value
₹34,350
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
SINNAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL
SINNAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL
PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF CRICKET TURF IN PRABHAG NO-03 AREA FOR SINNAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL, SINNAR
2026_DMA_1333855_1
SMC/CIVIL/Turrf Prabhag No-03/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
SINNAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL
As Per Tender Documents
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹3,500
₹34,350
SINNAR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 1.5 m.) By Mechanical Means | 364.33 | Cubic Metre | 223.35 | ₹81,373.11 |
| 2 | Removing grass, gazer grass and disposing off out of building premises including making clean the ground by shovel and phavaras etc. complete. | 1,003 | Square Metre | 6.47 | ₹6,489.41 |
| 3 | Providing dry/ trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss rubble stone soling 15 cm to 20 cm thick including hand packing and compacting etc. complete. | 136.8 | Cubic Metre | 1,950.99 | ₹2,66,895.43 |
| 4 | Filling in plinth and floors with contractors material/brought from outside and approved by Engineer incharge in layers of 15 cm to 20 cm including watering and compaction etc. complete. | 68.4 | Cubic Metre | 866.3 | ₹59,254.92 |
| 5 | Providing structural steel work in trusses, other similar trussed purlins and members with all bracing, gusset plates etc. as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed including cutting, fabricating, hoisting, erecting fixing in position, Making riveted/ bolted/ welded connection and one coat of anticorrosive paint and over it 2 coats of oil painting approved quality and shade etc. complete. | 10.4 | Metric Tonne | 1,29,069.5 | ₹13,42,322.8 |
| 6 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With natural sand/V.S.I. quality Artificial Sand | 33.8 | Cubic Metre | 6,850.99 | ₹2,31,563.46 |
| 7 | Providing and laying in situ / ready mix M-20 cement concrete of trap/granite /quartzite /gneiss metal for approach slab / Rigid pavement including compacting, finishing, curing etc. complete. (excluding reinforcement) (with reversible drum type mixer/ concrete batch mix plant (pan mixer) with SCADA with fine agreegates of required specifications (Natural sand / VSI sand finely washed etc ), cement 6.40 bags/cumt) | 48.75 | Cubic Meter | 8,341.51 | ₹4,06,648.61 |
| 8 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. columns as per detailed designs and drawing or as directed including centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction finishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete,(Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With natural sand/V.S.I. quality Artificial Sand | 4.32 | Cubic Metre | 15,403.54 | ₹66,543.29 |
| 9 | Providing and fixing in position TMT - FE - 500 bar reinforcement of various diameters for R.C.C. pile caps, footings, foundations, slabs, beams columns, canopies, staircase, newels, chajjas, lintels pardis, copings, fins, arches etc. as per detailed designs, drawings and schedules. including cutting, bending, hooking the bars, binding with wires or tack welding and supporting as required complete. | 1.58 | Metric Tonne | 96,962.78 | ₹1,53,201.19 |
| 10 | Providing and fixing heavy duty inter locking concrete Coloured paving blocks of 60 mm thickness of having a strength of 300 kg/Sq.cm. of approved quality and shape on a bed of crushed sand of 25 to 30 mm thick including skirting joints and cleaning etc. complete | 359 | Square Metre | 991.6 | ₹3,55,984.4 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.11 MB
T_F.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.62 MB
BOQ_2282177.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].